Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001928-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-01-19T13:50:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98500",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE843",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority), who are conducting an Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver the following services:\nBasic Dental Sedation Services for Anxiety Management.\nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality basic conscious sedation referral service for those patients who meet the locally agreed conscious sedation referral criteria.\nThe service will provide timely access to NHS services for residents of the Durham Darlington and Tees areas, ensuring:\n• Equity and consistency of provision\n• Flexibility of opening and appointment times must reflect local needs and offer reasonable patient choice.\n• Accessibility for all residents within the defined areas.\nIt is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and on Contracts Finder.\nIt should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. A Request for Information is no indication of a commitment to participate in any subsequent tender process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this RFI exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including RFI submissions, will be conducted via Atamis: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register.\nIf you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system.\nYou can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering, please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm\nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com\nPLEASE NOTE: You may be asked if you wish to merge your account with an existing organisation. This is based on a number of criteria including the domain name of your email address, so please ensure that you do register with your official work email address.\nThe Request for Information will be available on the e-tendering site on: 19 January 2024.\nPotential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nCompleted RFI questionnaires must be submitted by: 23:59pm on 04 February 2024.\nFollowing review of returned RFI responses, should the commissioner wish to seek further clarification to any part of the responses, further market engagement may be carried out. Providers will be made aware of these arrangements via the Atamis system."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Basic Sedation for Anxiety Management - RFI",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority), who are conducting an Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver the following services:\nBasic Dental Sedation Services for Anxiety Management.\nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality basic conscious sedation referral service for those patients who meet the locally agreed conscious sedation referral criteria.\nThe service will provide timely access to NHS services for residents of the Durham Darlington and Tees areas, ensuring:\n• Equity and consistency of provision\n• Flexibility of opening and appointment times must reflect local needs and offer reasonable patient choice.\n• Accessibility for all residents within the defined areas.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98500",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/north-east-yorkshire/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/",
"name": "NECS",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2024 · 001928-2024 · planning
{
"id": "001928-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-01-19T13:50:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98500",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE843",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority), who are conducting an Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver the following services:\nBasic Dental Sedation Services for Anxiety Management.\nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality basic conscious sedation referral service for those patients who meet the locally agreed conscious sedation referral criteria.\nThe service will provide timely access to NHS services for residents of the Durham Darlington and Tees areas, ensuring:\n• Equity and consistency of provision\n• Flexibility of opening and appointment times must reflect local needs and offer reasonable patient choice.\n• Accessibility for all residents within the defined areas.\nIt is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and on Contracts Finder.\nIt should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. A Request for Information is no indication of a commitment to participate in any subsequent tender process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this RFI exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including RFI submissions, will be conducted via Atamis: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register.\nIf you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system.\nYou can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering, please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm\nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com\nPLEASE NOTE: You may be asked if you wish to merge your account with an existing organisation. This is based on a number of criteria including the domain name of your email address, so please ensure that you do register with your official work email address.\nThe Request for Information will be available on the e-tendering site on: 19 January 2024.\nPotential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nCompleted RFI questionnaires must be submitted by: 23:59pm on 04 February 2024.\nFollowing review of returned RFI responses, should the commissioner wish to seek further clarification to any part of the responses, further market engagement may be carried out. Providers will be made aware of these arrangements via the Atamis system."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Basic Sedation for Anxiety Management - RFI",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority), who are conducting an Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver the following services:\nBasic Dental Sedation Services for Anxiety Management.\nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality basic conscious sedation referral service for those patients who meet the locally agreed conscious sedation referral criteria.\nThe service will provide timely access to NHS services for residents of the Durham Darlington and Tees areas, ensuring:\n• Equity and consistency of provision\n• Flexibility of opening and appointment times must reflect local needs and offer reasonable patient choice.\n• Accessibility for all residents within the defined areas.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98500",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/north-east-yorkshire/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/",
"name": "NECS",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}