Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008333-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-15T10:29:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041a05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46963",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008333-2024-HEIW-ITT-106761-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107947",
"name": "Health Academy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW-H0519 -ITT-106761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is a Special Health Authority that sits alongside Health Boards and Trusts within NHS Wales. HEIW have a leading role in the education, training, development, and shaping of the healthcare workforce, supporting high-quality care for the people of Wales.\nHEIW's Enhanced Services Development Team invites qualified providers to submit proposals for Basic Life Support (BLS) and Vaccination Assessment of Competence services, a mandatory requirement under the New Community Pharmacy Contract for pharmacists and pharmacy technicians.\nScope of Services:\nHEIW seeks an experienced provider to deliver a comprehensive BLS Assessment of Competence program to cover adults and children, and how to deal with anaphylaxis. The BLS assessment component will be procured as a rolling monthly program, incorporating face-to-face sessions hosted at multiple venues across Wales during January to July each year. The eLearning aspect of the training will be administered directly by HEIW.\nHEIW also seeks an experienced provider to deliver a comprehensive Assessment of Competence program for influenza vaccination, which includes intramuscular and subcutaneous injection techniques, how to deal with anaphylaxis, and BLS. The assessment component will be procured during late August / early September, incorporating face-to-face sessions hosted at various venues across Wales annually. The eLearning aspect of the training will be administered directly by HEIW.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Basic life support and influenza vaccination",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is a Special Health Authority that sits alongside Health Boards and Trusts within NHS Wales. HEIW have a leading role in the education, training, development, and shaping of the healthcare workforce, supporting high-quality care for the people of Wales.\nHEIW's Enhanced Services Development Team invites qualified providers to submit proposals for Basic Life Support (BLS) and Vaccination Assessment of Competence services, a mandatory requirement under the New Community Pharmacy Contract for pharmacists and pharmacy technicians.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46963",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sairam Kunuri",
"email": "sairam.kunuri@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7435577774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107947",
"name": "Health Academy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS59QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Baden Road, St. George"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Academy Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7479544330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008333-2024-HEIW-ITT-106761-1",
"value": {
"amount": 129600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008333-2024-HEIW-ITT-106761-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Bidders to note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of the contract as set out in the tender documents and that save for matters of clarification or consistency, HEIW will not negotiate the terms.\nAll tender costs and any liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders. HEIW reserves the right to\naward the Contract in whole or in part. HEIW reserves the right to pause, halt, abandon and/or annul the tendering process and not to award\nany or all the Contracts.\n(WA Ref:139992)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Mar 2024 · 008333-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "008333-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-15T10:29:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041a05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46963",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008333-2024-HEIW-ITT-106761-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107947",
"name": "Health Academy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW-H0519 -ITT-106761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is a Special Health Authority that sits alongside Health Boards and Trusts within NHS Wales. HEIW have a leading role in the education, training, development, and shaping of the healthcare workforce, supporting high-quality care for the people of Wales.\nHEIW's Enhanced Services Development Team invites qualified providers to submit proposals for Basic Life Support (BLS) and Vaccination Assessment of Competence services, a mandatory requirement under the New Community Pharmacy Contract for pharmacists and pharmacy technicians.\nScope of Services:\nHEIW seeks an experienced provider to deliver a comprehensive BLS Assessment of Competence program to cover adults and children, and how to deal with anaphylaxis. The BLS assessment component will be procured as a rolling monthly program, incorporating face-to-face sessions hosted at multiple venues across Wales during January to July each year. The eLearning aspect of the training will be administered directly by HEIW.\nHEIW also seeks an experienced provider to deliver a comprehensive Assessment of Competence program for influenza vaccination, which includes intramuscular and subcutaneous injection techniques, how to deal with anaphylaxis, and BLS. The assessment component will be procured during late August / early September, incorporating face-to-face sessions hosted at various venues across Wales annually. The eLearning aspect of the training will be administered directly by HEIW.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Basic life support and influenza vaccination",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is a Special Health Authority that sits alongside Health Boards and Trusts within NHS Wales. HEIW have a leading role in the education, training, development, and shaping of the healthcare workforce, supporting high-quality care for the people of Wales.\nHEIW's Enhanced Services Development Team invites qualified providers to submit proposals for Basic Life Support (BLS) and Vaccination Assessment of Competence services, a mandatory requirement under the New Community Pharmacy Contract for pharmacists and pharmacy technicians.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46963",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sairam Kunuri",
"email": "sairam.kunuri@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7435577774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107947",
"name": "Health Academy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS59QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Baden Road, St. George"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Academy Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7479544330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008333-2024-HEIW-ITT-106761-1",
"value": {
"amount": 129600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008333-2024-HEIW-ITT-106761-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Bidders to note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of the contract as set out in the tender documents and that save for matters of clarification or consistency, HEIW will not negotiate the terms.\nAll tender costs and any liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders. HEIW reserves the right to\naward the Contract in whole or in part. HEIW reserves the right to pause, halt, abandon and/or annul the tendering process and not to award\nany or all the Contracts.\n(WA Ref:139992)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Nov 2023 · 033775-2023 · tender
{
"id": "033775-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-15T13:41:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041a05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46963",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW-H0519 -ITT-106761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Period: 15-02-2024 – 14-02-2027 (with an optional 12-month extension)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is a Special Health Authority that sits alongside Health Boards and Trusts within NHS Wales. HEIW have a leading role in the education, training, development, and shaping of the healthcare workforce, supporting high-quality care for the people of Wales.\nHEIW's Enhanced Services Development Team invites qualified providers to submit proposals for Basic Life Support (BLS) and Vaccination Assessment of Competence services, a mandatory requirement under the New Community Pharmacy Contract for pharmacists and pharmacy technicians.\nScope of Services:\nHEIW seeks an experienced provider to deliver a comprehensive BLS Assessment of Competence program to cover adults and children, and how to deal with anaphylaxis. The BLS assessment component will be procured as a rolling monthly program, incorporating face-to-face sessions hosted at multiple venues across Wales during January to July each year. The eLearning aspect of the training will be administered directly by HEIW.\nHEIW also seeks an experienced provider to deliver a comprehensive Assessment of Competence program for influenza vaccination, which includes intramuscular and subcutaneous injection techniques, how to deal with anaphylaxis, and BLS. The assessment component will be procured during late August / early September, incorporating face-to-face sessions hosted at various venues across Wales annually. The eLearning aspect of the training will be administered directly by HEIW.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Basic life support and influenza vaccination",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is a Special Health Authority that sits alongside Health Boards and Trusts within NHS Wales. HEIW have a leading role in the education, training, development, and shaping of the healthcare workforce, supporting high-quality care for the people of Wales.\nHEIW's Enhanced Services Development Team invites qualified providers to submit proposals for Basic Life Support (BLS) and Vaccination Assessment of Competence services, a mandatory requirement under the New Community Pharmacy Contract for pharmacists and pharmacy technicians.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated within the procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46963",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"name": "Sairam Kunuri",
"email": "sairam.kunuri@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7435577774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Bidders to note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of the contract as set out in the tender documents and that save for matters of clarification or consistency, HEIW will not negotiate the terms.\nAll tender costs and any liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders. HEIW reserves the right to\naward the Contract in whole or in part. HEIW reserves the right to pause, halt, abandon and/or annul the tendering process and not to award\nany or all the Contracts.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=136497\n(WA Ref:136497)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}