Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI has appointed a supplier for the supply of bulk lubes and oils.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06760f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028332-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 10:10:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 028332-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028323-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028332-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:10:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06760f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lubricating oils and lubricating agents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178700",
"name": "Williams Marine Lubricants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BAS - Bulk Lubes and Oils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI has appointed a supplier for the supply of bulk lubes and oils.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178700",
"name": "Williams Marine Lubricants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@williams-shipping.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BAS - Bulk Lubes and Oils",
"value": {
"amount": 98672.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98672.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:10:36Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "028332-2026",
"description": "wrong supplier email detail added."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028332-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:10:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06760f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lubricating oils and lubricating agents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178700",
"name": "Williams Marine Lubricants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BAS - Bulk Lubes and Oils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI has appointed a supplier for the supply of bulk lubes and oils.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178700",
"name": "Williams Marine Lubricants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@williams-shipping.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BAS - Bulk Lubes and Oils",
"value": {
"amount": 98672.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98672.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:10:36Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "028332-2026",
"description": "wrong supplier email detail added."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028323-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:04:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06760f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lubricating oils and lubricating agents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178700",
"name": "Williams Marine Lubricants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BAS - Bulk Lubes and Oils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI has appointed a supplier for the supply of bulk lubes and oils.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178700",
"name": "Williams Marine Lubricants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BAS - Bulk Lubes and Oils",
"value": {
"amount": 98672.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98672.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028323-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028323-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:04:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}