Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
To carry out cleaning works and services as per required specification, at various sites within the Barrow in Furness area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049744-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 13:18:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000455-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049744-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022837-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000455-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049744-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:18:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12703548",
"name": "AAA Properties Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AG-TR-28-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Barrow Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out cleaning works and services as per required specification, at various sites within the Barrow in Furness area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accentgroup.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Hockey",
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org",
"telephone": "+443456780555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12703548",
"name": "AAA Properties Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chessington",
"postalCode": "KT9 1SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 7 Chessington Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12703548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@servicemaster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barrow Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 175756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210907
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension, subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049744-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049744-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:18:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049744-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:18:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12703548",
"name": "AAA Properties Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AG-TR-28-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Barrow Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out cleaning works and services as per required specification, at various sites within the Barrow in Furness area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accentgroup.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Hockey",
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org",
"telephone": "+443456780555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12703548",
"name": "AAA Properties Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chessington",
"postalCode": "KT9 1SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 7 Chessington Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12703548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@servicemaster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barrow Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 175756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210907
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension, subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049744-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049744-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:18:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T11:11:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barrow Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 175756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210907
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension, subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:11:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01250088",
"name": "ServiceMaster Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AG-TR-28-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barrow Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out cleaning works and services as per required specification, at various sites within the Barrow in Furness area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01250088",
"name": "ServiceMaster Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE86LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Servicemaster House, Whittle Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01250088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@servicemaster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000455-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:31:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AG-TR-28-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality Weighting - 70% \nCost Weighting - 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Weighting - 70% \nCost Weighting - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barrow Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:31:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To carry out cleaning works and services as per required specification, at various sites within the Barrow in Furness area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/accenthousing/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}