Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Humber Bridge Board →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060959 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037045-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 11:30:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004570-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 037045-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tender | 004570-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037045-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T12:30:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060959",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "The authority was unable to evaluate the bids received on a like to like basis due to ambiguities contained in the documentation and it is in the public interest and consistent with the procurement objectives under the Procurement Act 2023 for this procurement to be abandoned.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBB-MJW-3028-26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T12:30:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.ukbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482647161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037045-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T12:30:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060959",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "The authority was unable to evaluate the bids received on a like to like basis due to ambiguities contained in the documentation and it is in the public interest and consistent with the procurement objectives under the Procurement Act 2023 for this procurement to be abandoned.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBB-MJW-3028-26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T12:30:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.ukbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482647161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004570-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T23:30:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HBB-MJW-3028-26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "potentential compensation events"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "technical questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "completion of technical questions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "completion of activity shedule"
},
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "social value requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "turn over of £10,000,000"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "For Contractor: ● ISO 9001 certification, or equivalent; ● ISO 14001 certification, or equivalent; and ● ISO 45001 certification, or equivalent. For your and / or your sub-contractor(s) execution of structural steelwork, details of: ● Structural steelwork execution to NHSS20 and RQSC for Bridgeworks, or equivalent. ● Mechanical fasteners stocked and distributed to NHSS3, or equivalent; ● Structural steel products stocked and distributed to NHSS3B, or equivalent. For your and / or your sub-contractor(s) corrosion protection of ferrous materials by industrial coatings for protection of steelwork against corrosion, details of: ● NHSS19A, or equivalent. For any product in the works required by legislation to have UKCA marking under factory production control (FPC) (e.g. structural steelwork), details of: ● FPC certification from a UK approved body, or equivalent. CE or CE & UK(NI) marking is an acceptable alternative to UKCA marking"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for bridges"
},
{
"id": "45221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge construction work"
},
{
"id": "45221111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road bridge construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of road-barriers"
},
{
"id": "45341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of railings"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T23:30:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Height increase and improvement of the Humber Bridge parapet and the replacement of the footway joints.",
"riskDetails": "Weather Time",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from the end of the invoiced month"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101838&TID100107066&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.ukbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482647161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market enagement was not conducted for this procurement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}