Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Travel Plan Coordinator for our Barkingside Yard Scheme To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997482468
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077824-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 16:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077824-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077824-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T16:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167745",
"name": "Campbell Reith Hill"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barkingside Yard Travel Plan Coordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel Plan Coordinator for our Barkingside Yard Scheme\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997482468",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167745",
"name": "Campbell Reith Hill",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@campbellreith.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077824-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077824-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T16:05:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077824-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T16:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167745",
"name": "Campbell Reith Hill"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barkingside Yard Travel Plan Coordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel Plan Coordinator for our Barkingside Yard Scheme\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997482468",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167745",
"name": "Campbell Reith Hill",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@campbellreith.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077824-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077824-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T16:05:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}