Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Barb Audience Measurement Service subscription (till March 2027)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066956 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022747-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 10:09:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022747-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:09:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137569",
"name": "Barb Audiences Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BARB Audiences Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barb Audience Measurement Service subscription\n(till March 2027)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137569",
"name": "Barb Audiences Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 4BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 St. Martin’s Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sara.cheeseman@barb.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BARB Audiences Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 34553.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41464.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:09:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:09:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137569",
"name": "Barb Audiences Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104734",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BARB Audiences Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barb Audience Measurement Service subscription\n(till March 2027)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137569",
"name": "Barb Audiences Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 4BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 St. Martin’s Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sara.cheeseman@barb.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BARB Audiences Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 34553.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41464.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:09:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}