Lot 1
General banking services for NCC
Award criteria
Quality Response — 80
Cost — 20
General banking services for NCC
UKF1
General banking services for NCC
Award criteria
Quality Response — 80
Cost — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banking and investment services, Banknotes, Credit cards, Charge cards | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Banknotes (22430000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 22 | 743 | 4 median · 26.5 average (330 of 743 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (357 of 743 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 8 | 30 median · 29.8 average (4 of 8 with a bid count) | 12.3 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045646 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023022-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 24 2024 12:18:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2024 | award, contract | 023022-2024 |
| 30 Apr 2024 | tender | 013959-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023022-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-24T13:18:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045646",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023022-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119362",
"name": "Barclaycard Payment Acceptance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN718349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General banking services for NCC",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Response",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "22430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banknotes"
},
{
"id": "30161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Credit cards"
},
{
"id": "30163000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Charge cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "General banking services for NCC",
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Hazel Johnson",
"email": "hazel.johnson@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159774041"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119362",
"name": "Barclaycard Payment Acceptance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barclaycard Payment Acceptance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023022-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 181000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023022-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023022-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-24T13:18:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045646",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023022-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119362",
"name": "Barclaycard Payment Acceptance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN718349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General banking services for NCC",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Response",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "22430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banknotes"
},
{
"id": "30161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Credit cards"
},
{
"id": "30163000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Charge cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "General banking services for NCC",
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Hazel Johnson",
"email": "hazel.johnson@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159774041"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119362",
"name": "Barclaycard Payment Acceptance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barclaycard Payment Acceptance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023022-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 181000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023022-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013959-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-30T17:30:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045646",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN718349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Seeking a supplier to deliver Banking Services to Nottinghamshire County Council and associated companies and organisations for up to a maximum of 10 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "22430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banknotes"
},
{
"id": "30161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Credit cards"
},
{
"id": "30163000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Charge cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-30T17:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-30T17:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Seeking a supplier to deliver Banking Services to Nottinghamshire County Council and associated companies and organisations for up to a maximum of 10 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=acadfaf3-ec06-ef11-812b-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=acadfaf3-ec06-ef11-812b-005056b64545",
"name": "Miss Hazel Johnson",
"email": "hazel.johnson@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159774041"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}