Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000356-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-06T16:15:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4436",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 277000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council will enter into contract with the successful bidder on the basis of a 5 year term extendable by a further 5 years in increments to be agreed subject to performance and agreement of both parties."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Portsmouth City Council - the Council - is inviting tenders from suitably qualified financial institutions for the provision of corporate banking services. \nFull specification is available via the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home/\nThe Council will enter into contract with the successful bidder on the basis of a 5 year term extendable by a further 5 years in increments to be agreed subject to performance and agreement of both parties.\nThe Council will run the procurement process in accordance with the 'Open' procedure as set out within the Public Contracts Regulations (2015) in line with the following programme:\nInvitation to Tender Pack made available: 10th January 2022\nDeadline for requests for clarification: 11th February 2022 16:00\nTender return deadline: 18th February 2022 16:00\nDeadline for return of Company Reference Questionnaires from client referees: 18th February 2022 16:00\nInterviews - if required: W/C 7th March 2022\nStandstill period: 11th March 2022 - 21st March 2022 \nContract award & mobilisation: 22nd March 2022\nContract commencement: 2nd March 2023\nThe contract will commence on 2nd March 2023. The Council is aiming to award the contract by 22nd March 2022.\nApplication is via completed tender submission by the date above via the\nCouncil's e-sourcing solution which will be used to administrate the procurement process\nand is accessible free of charge via the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home/",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central bank services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 277000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Portsmouth City Council - the Council - is inviting tenders from suitably qualified financial institutions for the provision of corporate banking services. \nFull specification is available via the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home/\nThe Council will enter into contract with the successful bidder on the basis of a 5 year term extendable by a further 5 years in increments to be agreed subject to performance and agreement of both parties.\nThe Council will run the procurement process in accordance with the 'Open' procedure as set out within the Public Contracts Regulations (2015) in line with the following programme:\nInvitation to Tender Pack made available: 10th January 2022\nDeadline for requests for clarification: 11th February 2022 16:00\nTender return deadline: 18th February 2022 16:00\nDeadline for return of Company Reference Questionnaires from client referees: 18th February 2022 16:00\nInterviews - if required: W/C 7th March 2022\nStandstill period: 11th March 2022 - 21st March 2022 \nContract award & mobilisation: 22nd March 2022\nContract commencement: 2nd March 2023\nThe contract will commence on 2nd March 2023. The Council is aiming to award the contract by 22nd March 2022.\nApplication is via completed tender submission by the date above via the\nCouncil's e-sourcing solution which will be used to administrate the procurement process\nand is accessible free of charge via the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-18T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Suppliers will be expected to meet the Council's minimum investment criteria. This means the bank should meet the following minimum credit ratings:\nShort Term Rating\nF1 (or equivalent) from Fitch, Moody's (P-2) or Standard and Poor (A-2)\nLong Term Rating\nBBB (triple B category) or equivalent from Fitch, Moody's or Standard & Poor\nWhen an institution has differing ratings from different agencies, the lowest rating will be used to assess its suitability. Those institutions which have no ratings from a particular agency will not be discarded because of the lack of ratings."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4436",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO12BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.portsmouth.gov.uk/services/business/procurement/contract-opportunities-with-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home",
"name": "Procurement Service",
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392688235"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jan 2022 · 000356-2022 · tender
{
"id": "000356-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-06T16:15:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4436",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 277000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council will enter into contract with the successful bidder on the basis of a 5 year term extendable by a further 5 years in increments to be agreed subject to performance and agreement of both parties."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Portsmouth City Council - the Council - is inviting tenders from suitably qualified financial institutions for the provision of corporate banking services. \nFull specification is available via the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home/\nThe Council will enter into contract with the successful bidder on the basis of a 5 year term extendable by a further 5 years in increments to be agreed subject to performance and agreement of both parties.\nThe Council will run the procurement process in accordance with the 'Open' procedure as set out within the Public Contracts Regulations (2015) in line with the following programme:\nInvitation to Tender Pack made available: 10th January 2022\nDeadline for requests for clarification: 11th February 2022 16:00\nTender return deadline: 18th February 2022 16:00\nDeadline for return of Company Reference Questionnaires from client referees: 18th February 2022 16:00\nInterviews - if required: W/C 7th March 2022\nStandstill period: 11th March 2022 - 21st March 2022 \nContract award & mobilisation: 22nd March 2022\nContract commencement: 2nd March 2023\nThe contract will commence on 2nd March 2023. The Council is aiming to award the contract by 22nd March 2022.\nApplication is via completed tender submission by the date above via the\nCouncil's e-sourcing solution which will be used to administrate the procurement process\nand is accessible free of charge via the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home/",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central bank services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 277000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Portsmouth City Council - the Council - is inviting tenders from suitably qualified financial institutions for the provision of corporate banking services. \nFull specification is available via the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home/\nThe Council will enter into contract with the successful bidder on the basis of a 5 year term extendable by a further 5 years in increments to be agreed subject to performance and agreement of both parties.\nThe Council will run the procurement process in accordance with the 'Open' procedure as set out within the Public Contracts Regulations (2015) in line with the following programme:\nInvitation to Tender Pack made available: 10th January 2022\nDeadline for requests for clarification: 11th February 2022 16:00\nTender return deadline: 18th February 2022 16:00\nDeadline for return of Company Reference Questionnaires from client referees: 18th February 2022 16:00\nInterviews - if required: W/C 7th March 2022\nStandstill period: 11th March 2022 - 21st March 2022 \nContract award & mobilisation: 22nd March 2022\nContract commencement: 2nd March 2023\nThe contract will commence on 2nd March 2023. The Council is aiming to award the contract by 22nd March 2022.\nApplication is via completed tender submission by the date above via the\nCouncil's e-sourcing solution which will be used to administrate the procurement process\nand is accessible free of charge via the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-18T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Suppliers will be expected to meet the Council's minimum investment criteria. This means the bank should meet the following minimum credit ratings:\nShort Term Rating\nF1 (or equivalent) from Fitch, Moody's (P-2) or Standard and Poor (A-2)\nLong Term Rating\nBBB (triple B category) or equivalent from Fitch, Moody's or Standard & Poor\nWhen an institution has differing ratings from different agencies, the lowest rating will be used to assess its suitability. Those institutions which have no ratings from a particular agency will not be discarded because of the lack of ratings."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4436",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO12BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.portsmouth.gov.uk/services/business/procurement/contract-opportunities-with-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home",
"name": "Procurement Service",
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392688235"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}