Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025827-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-15T12:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "702386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option subject to performance review and budget"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "London Borough of Barnet requires a comprehensive money transmission banking service involving maintenance of numerous bank accounts(including accounts for schools) , handling of paper, BACS/Faster Payment and CHAPS clearing, cash processing and other activities associated with local authority banking business. Credit facilities (i.e. overdraft facility, BACS limits, settlement risk limits) will also be required. The Council will require an internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation.\nThe Council require a 5 year contract plus 2 year extension option. Additional information: Tender documents are accessible from LBB's procurement portal www.barnetsourcing.co.uk under current opportunities. Please register and this will enable access to tender documents\nShould you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relationship Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery and Query Resolution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 367500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-15T15:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"description": "Officers in accordance with London Borough of Barnet Contract Procedure Rules"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-15T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barnet requires a comprehensive money transmission banking service involving maintenance of numerous bank accounts(including accounts for schools), handling of paper, BACS/Faster Payment and CHAPS clearing, cash processing and other activities associated with local authority banking business. Credit facilities (i.e. overdraft facility, BACS limits, settlement risk limits) will also be required. The Council will require an internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation.\nThe Council require a five year contract with extension option of 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See tender documentation for further details:\n- tenderers must be authorised to act and operate as a bank in the UK. Evidence of registration with relevant\nauthorities will be required:\n— tenderers must be authorised or recognised by the Prudential Regulation Authority (PRA) to act as a bank in\nthe UK and provide access to UK clearing systems;",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "- tenderers must be authorised to act and operate as a bank in the UK and provide access to UK clearing systems. Evidence of registration with relevant authorities will be required:\n— tenderers must be authorised or recognised by the Prudential Regulation Authority (PRA) to act as a bank in the UK;"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To access tender documents please visit www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities and follow on screen prompts\nShould you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity\n(MT Ref:224121)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2021 · 025827-2021 · tender
{
"id": "025827-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-15T12:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "702386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option subject to performance review and budget"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "London Borough of Barnet requires a comprehensive money transmission banking service involving maintenance of numerous bank accounts(including accounts for schools) , handling of paper, BACS/Faster Payment and CHAPS clearing, cash processing and other activities associated with local authority banking business. Credit facilities (i.e. overdraft facility, BACS limits, settlement risk limits) will also be required. The Council will require an internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation.\nThe Council require a 5 year contract plus 2 year extension option. Additional information: Tender documents are accessible from LBB's procurement portal www.barnetsourcing.co.uk under current opportunities. Please register and this will enable access to tender documents\nShould you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relationship Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery and Query Resolution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 367500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-15T15:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"description": "Officers in accordance with London Borough of Barnet Contract Procedure Rules"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-15T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barnet requires a comprehensive money transmission banking service involving maintenance of numerous bank accounts(including accounts for schools), handling of paper, BACS/Faster Payment and CHAPS clearing, cash processing and other activities associated with local authority banking business. Credit facilities (i.e. overdraft facility, BACS limits, settlement risk limits) will also be required. The Council will require an internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation.\nThe Council require a five year contract with extension option of 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See tender documentation for further details:\n- tenderers must be authorised to act and operate as a bank in the UK. Evidence of registration with relevant\nauthorities will be required:\n— tenderers must be authorised or recognised by the Prudential Regulation Authority (PRA) to act as a bank in\nthe UK and provide access to UK clearing systems;",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "- tenderers must be authorised to act and operate as a bank in the UK and provide access to UK clearing systems. Evidence of registration with relevant authorities will be required:\n— tenderers must be authorised or recognised by the Prudential Regulation Authority (PRA) to act as a bank in the UK;"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To access tender documents please visit www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities and follow on screen prompts\nShould you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity\n(MT Ref:224121)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}