← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSouth Kesteven District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 May 2026

What is being bought

Banking business account. Notices replaces - Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-034179 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0682f6 Published 15 April 2026, 12:56pm which did not include extension details

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0682f6
Latest release ID049668-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 27 2026 12:26:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2026award, contract049668-2026
15 Apr 2026award, contract034179-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049668-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T13:26:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Banking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-929027",
          "name": "National Westminster Bank plc"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN813017",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Banking",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Banking business account. Notices replaces  - \nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-034179\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0682f6 \nPublished 15 April 2026, 12:56pm which did not include extension details",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-929027",
      "name": "National Westminster Bank plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.natwest.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "929027",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "colin.lowen@natwest.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNR-6678-ZNVV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 2 yr extension available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049668-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049668-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T13:26:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049668-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049668-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T13:26:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Banking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-929027",
          "name": "National Westminster Bank plc"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN813017",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Banking",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Banking business account. Notices replaces  - \nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-034179\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0682f6 \nPublished 15 April 2026, 12:56pm which did not include extension details",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-929027",
      "name": "National Westminster Bank plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.natwest.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "929027",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "colin.lowen@natwest.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNR-6678-ZNVV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 2 yr extension available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049668-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049668-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T13:26:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Apr 2026 · 034179-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034179-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T12:56:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Banking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-929027",
          "name": "National Westminster Bank plc"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN813017",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Banking",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Banking business account",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-929027",
      "name": "National Westminster Bank plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.natwest.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "929027",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "colin.lowen@natwest.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNR-6678-ZNVV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034179-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034179-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:56:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}