Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Store and install ordered furniture at Badbury as part of the Badbury re-modelling project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028572-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 14:04:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028572-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:04:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178763",
"name": "THE OFFICE FURNITURE WAREHOUSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Badbury project – Furniture storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Store and install ordered furniture at Badbury as part of the Badbury re-modelling project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178763",
"name": "THE OFFICE FURNITURE WAREHOUSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Road",
"postalCode": "B11 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@theofw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:04:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:04:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178763",
"name": "THE OFFICE FURNITURE WAREHOUSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Badbury project – Furniture storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Store and install ordered furniture at Badbury as part of the Badbury re-modelling project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178763",
"name": "THE OFFICE FURNITURE WAREHOUSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Road",
"postalCode": "B11 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@theofw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:04:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}