← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

B2C Consultancy

Buyer: NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL →

BuyerNURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Call-Off Contract under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) B2C Consultancy Microsoft B2C specialist to support the integration of Power Pages with Azure Active Directory B2C at NMC.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£21,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05563b
Latest release ID036227-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 30 2025 15:23:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2025award, contract036227-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036227-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-30T16:23:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05563b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
    "name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06729790",
          "name": "LA FOSSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NMC-0938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "B2C Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call-Off Contract under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)\nB2C Consultancy\nMicrosoft B2C specialist to support the integration of Power Pages with Azure Active Directory B2C at NMC.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
      "name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1091434",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06729790",
      "name": "LA FOSSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor 11-19 Artillery Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lafosse.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06729790",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tom.Neal@lafosse.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDXN-5389-JMHV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26040
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of up to 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036227-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036227-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-30T16:23:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2025 · 036227-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036227-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-30T16:23:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05563b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
    "name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06729790",
          "name": "LA FOSSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NMC-0938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "B2C Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call-Off Contract under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)\nB2C Consultancy\nMicrosoft B2C specialist to support the integration of Power Pages with Azure Active Directory B2C at NMC.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
      "name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1091434",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06729790",
      "name": "LA FOSSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor 11-19 Artillery Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lafosse.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06729790",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tom.Neal@lafosse.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDXN-5389-JMHV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26040
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of up to 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036227-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036227-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-30T16:23:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}