Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
OS is evolving its commercial capabilities across B2B and B2G, with a strategic focus on driving Better Data → More Destinations → Greater Effectiveness. While some foundations exist, including customer profiles, a segmentation model, and evolving journey work, OS does not yet have a unified, accurate, practical way to understand how marketing activity influences commercial outcomes across complex B2B buying processes. For marketing to plan confidently, prioritise the right activity, and demonstrate its contribution, OS has awarded StrategiQ Marketing Limited to support and build a robust B2B Marketing Data and Attribution Model. This model will create clarity on the value of each stage of the funnel, the role of marketing channels, and the effectiveness of partner-driven and direct activity within current technology and data constraints.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066745 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021784-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 13:52:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021784-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021784-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T13:52:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066745",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08642588",
"name": "StrategiQ Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B2B Marketing Attribution model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OS is evolving its commercial capabilities across B2B and B2G, with a strategic focus on driving Better Data → More Destinations → Greater Effectiveness. While some foundations exist, including customer profiles, a segmentation model, and evolving journey work, OS does not yet have a unified, accurate, practical way to understand how marketing activity influences commercial outcomes across complex B2B buying processes.\nFor marketing to plan confidently, prioritise the right activity, and demonstrate its contribution, OS has awarded StrategiQ Marketing Limited to support and build a robust B2B Marketing Data and Attribution Model. This model will create clarity on the value of each stage of the funnel, the role of marketing channels, and the effectiveness of partner-driven and direct activity within current technology and data constraints.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.eadie@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08642588",
"name": "StrategiQ Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fleur De Lis Passage,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08642588",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.anderson@strategiq.co",
"telephone": "02045746531"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "B2B Marketing Attribution Model",
"value": {
"amount": 67620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81144
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021784-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021784-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T13:52:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021784-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T13:52:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066745",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08642588",
"name": "StrategiQ Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B2B Marketing Attribution model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OS is evolving its commercial capabilities across B2B and B2G, with a strategic focus on driving Better Data → More Destinations → Greater Effectiveness. While some foundations exist, including customer profiles, a segmentation model, and evolving journey work, OS does not yet have a unified, accurate, practical way to understand how marketing activity influences commercial outcomes across complex B2B buying processes.\nFor marketing to plan confidently, prioritise the right activity, and demonstrate its contribution, OS has awarded StrategiQ Marketing Limited to support and build a robust B2B Marketing Data and Attribution Model. This model will create clarity on the value of each stage of the funnel, the role of marketing channels, and the effectiveness of partner-driven and direct activity within current technology and data constraints.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.eadie@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08642588",
"name": "StrategiQ Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fleur De Lis Passage,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08642588",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.anderson@strategiq.co",
"telephone": "02045746531"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "B2B Marketing Attribution Model",
"value": {
"amount": 67620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81144
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021784-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021784-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T13:52:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}