Lot 1
No lot description published.
B&D Energy plans to supply heat and electricity to approximately 7,000 residential properties, currently around 2,000 are supplied. A billing platform provider is required to provide a comprehensive billing solution that provides accurate and timely billing services for our customers. In addition, B&D Energy is looking to introduce a Pay as You Go (PAYG) billing solution for the supply of electricity and heat. The preferred solution will be meet core B&D Energy requirements immediately and to evolve over time to agreed development roadmap to deliver a best-in-class billing solution for the foreseeable future Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml. Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date 1pm on Friday 3rd October 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058590 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085385-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 12:56:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085385-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | tender | 047802-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085385-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T12:56:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "B&D Energy Billing System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 305540
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be extended for a further period of up to 2 years at the discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T12:56:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWV-3778-JQWQ",
"name": "Armadillo Analytics Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&D Energy Billing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B&D Energy plans to supply heat and electricity to approximately 7,000 residential properties, currently around 2,000 are supplied. A billing platform provider is required to provide a comprehensive billing solution that provides accurate and timely billing services for our customers. In addition, B&D Energy is looking to introduce a Pay as You Go (PAYG) billing solution for the supply of electricity and heat. The preferred solution will be meet core B&D Energy requirements immediately and to evolve over time to agreed development roadmap to deliver a best-in-class billing solution for the foreseeable future\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml. Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 1pm on Friday 3rd October 2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWV-3778-JQWQ",
"name": "Armadillo Analytics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWV-3778-JQWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "miles.bowker@armadillo-analytics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085385-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T12:56:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "B&D Energy Billing System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 305540
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be extended for a further period of up to 2 years at the discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T12:56:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWV-3778-JQWQ",
"name": "Armadillo Analytics Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&D Energy Billing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B&D Energy plans to supply heat and electricity to approximately 7,000 residential properties, currently around 2,000 are supplied. A billing platform provider is required to provide a comprehensive billing solution that provides accurate and timely billing services for our customers. In addition, B&D Energy is looking to introduce a Pay as You Go (PAYG) billing solution for the supply of electricity and heat. The preferred solution will be meet core B&D Energy requirements immediately and to evolve over time to agreed development roadmap to deliver a best-in-class billing solution for the foreseeable future\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml. Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 1pm on Friday 3rd October 2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWV-3778-JQWQ",
"name": "Armadillo Analytics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWV-3778-JQWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "miles.bowker@armadillo-analytics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047802-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T19:29:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years at the discretion of the Council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Product Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "B&D Energy Billing System",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T19:29:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "B&D Energy plans to supply heat and electricity to approximately 7,000 residential properties, currently around 2,000 are supplied. A billing platform provider is required to provide a comprehensive billing solution that provides accurate and timely billing services for our customers. In addition, B&D Energy is looking to introduce a Pay as You Go (PAYG) billing solution for the supply of electricity and heat. The preferred solution will be meet core B&D Energy requirements immediately and to evolve over time to agreed development roadmap to deliver a best-in-class billing solution for the foreseeable future\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml. Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 1pm on Friday 3rd October 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}