Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Payment for Overages on our Azure Platform
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05039e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015402-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 16 2025 08:00:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015402-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015402-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T09:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05039e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000023166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Azure Overage Charge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Payment for Overages on our Azure Platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor One New Change"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uk.cdw.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Azure Overage Charge",
"value": {
"amount": 40706.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48848.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T09:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015402-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T09:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05039e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000023166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Azure Overage Charge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Payment for Overages on our Azure Platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor One New Change"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uk.cdw.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Azure Overage Charge",
"value": {
"amount": 40706.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48848.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T09:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}