← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Axiom Software Licences PP

Buyer: The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex →

BuyerThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jan 2026

What is being bought

purchase of axiom software licences for public protection

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£81,188

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f7d1
Latest release ID000145-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 05 2026 09:46:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jan 2026award, contract000145-2026
17 Dec 2025award, contract083819-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000145-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T09:46:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
    "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-4623-HLQG",
          "name": "Magnet Forensics LLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS3005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Axiom Software Licences PP",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "purchase of axiom software licences for public protection",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
      "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-4623-HLQG",
      "name": "Magnet Forensics LLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Atlanta, Georgia",
        "postalCode": "30308",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "931 Monroe Drive, NE Suite A102-340"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.magnetforensics.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHP-4623-HLQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vendorform@magnetforensics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81187.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97425.12
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000145-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000145-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T09:46:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Jan 2026 · 000145-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000145-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T09:46:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
    "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-4623-HLQG",
          "name": "Magnet Forensics LLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS3005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Axiom Software Licences PP",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "purchase of axiom software licences for public protection",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
      "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-4623-HLQG",
      "name": "Magnet Forensics LLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Atlanta, Georgia",
        "postalCode": "30308",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "931 Monroe Drive, NE Suite A102-340"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.magnetforensics.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHP-4623-HLQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vendorform@magnetforensics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81187.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97425.12
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000145-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000145-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T09:46:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Dec 2025 · 083819-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083819-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T12:51:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
    "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 81187.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97425.12
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083819-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083819-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:51:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04511143",
          "name": "VISAV LTD."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS1811",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "VISA V Community Messaging",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​Provision of the 'In the Know' community messaging system used by both Surrey Police and Sussex Police for the purposes of community engagement\nContract start: 01/03/2025​",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
      "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04511143",
      "name": "VISAV LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sherwood Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 2GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sherwood Business Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.neighbourhoodalert.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04511143",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris@visav.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYYV-4492-XYJP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}