Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Internal framework call off from framework 2963 Cloud Services - MMIC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016045-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 12:44:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 016045-2026 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 065344-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065273-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016045-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T12:44:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175121",
"name": "Amazon Web Services EMEA Sarl"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AWS support to develop data flows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal framework call off from framework 2963 Cloud Services - MMIC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175121",
"name": "Amazon Web Services EMEA Sarl",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worship Street London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aws-emea-capture@amazon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79603,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95523.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T12:44:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016045-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T12:44:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175121",
"name": "Amazon Web Services EMEA Sarl"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AWS support to develop data flows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal framework call off from framework 2963 Cloud Services - MMIC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175121",
"name": "Amazon Web Services EMEA Sarl",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worship Street London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aws-emea-capture@amazon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79603,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95523.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T12:44:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065344-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:48:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163831",
"name": "Amazon Web Services EMEA Sarl"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AWS support to develop data flows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal framework call off from framework 2963 Cloud Services - MMIC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163831",
"name": "Amazon Web Services EMEA Sarl",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worship Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aws-emea-capture@amazon.com",
"telephone": "07464532714"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66266.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:48:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:26:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163831",
"name": "Amazon Web Services EMEA Sarl"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AWS support to develop data flows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal framework call off from framework 2963 Cloud Services - MMIC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163831",
"name": "Amazon Web Services EMEA Sarl",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worship Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aws-emea-capture@amazon.com",
"telephone": "07464532714"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52462.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:26:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}