Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013714-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-08T14:53:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14552",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013714-2025-WAS-OJEU-57038-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143307",
"name": "WPS-UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAS-OJEU-57038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Welsh ambulance Services University NHS Trust seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide the service maintenance and repair and renewal of Appliance Bay Doors, Automatic gates and barriers which will comprise of\n- The servicing, inspection, testing of Appliance Bay doors, Roller shutters, Automatic gates and entrance barriers, installed throughout buildings occupied by WAST\n- Emergency call out, reactive maintenance and small works on the above equipment throughout buildings occupied by WAST\nThe full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of WAST - Appliance Bay Doors - Service and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Welsh ambulance Services University NHS Trust seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide the service maintenance and repair and renewal of Appliance Bay Doors, Automatic gates and barriers which will comprise of\n- The servicing, inspection, testing of Appliance Bay doors, Roller shutters, Automatic gates and entrance barriers, installed throughout buildings occupied by WAST\n- Emergency call out, reactive maintenance and small works on the above equipment throughout buildings occupied by WAST",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14552",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casey.chapman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143307",
"name": "WPS-UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA14JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 55, , 15 Brynymor Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WPS-UK LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1792805051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013714-2025-WAS-OJEU-57038-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013714-2025-WAS-OJEU-57038-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:149758)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Apr 2025 · 013714-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "013714-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-08T14:53:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14552",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013714-2025-WAS-OJEU-57038-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143307",
"name": "WPS-UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAS-OJEU-57038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Welsh ambulance Services University NHS Trust seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide the service maintenance and repair and renewal of Appliance Bay Doors, Automatic gates and barriers which will comprise of\n- The servicing, inspection, testing of Appliance Bay doors, Roller shutters, Automatic gates and entrance barriers, installed throughout buildings occupied by WAST\n- Emergency call out, reactive maintenance and small works on the above equipment throughout buildings occupied by WAST\nThe full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of WAST - Appliance Bay Doors - Service and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Welsh ambulance Services University NHS Trust seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide the service maintenance and repair and renewal of Appliance Bay Doors, Automatic gates and barriers which will comprise of\n- The servicing, inspection, testing of Appliance Bay doors, Roller shutters, Automatic gates and entrance barriers, installed throughout buildings occupied by WAST\n- Emergency call out, reactive maintenance and small works on the above equipment throughout buildings occupied by WAST",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14552",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casey.chapman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143307",
"name": "WPS-UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA14JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 55, , 15 Brynymor Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WPS-UK LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1792805051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013714-2025-WAS-OJEU-57038-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013714-2025-WAS-OJEU-57038-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:149758)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Sept 2024 · 029899-2024 · tender
{
"id": "029899-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-18T16:27:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14552",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WAS-OJEU-57038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months Extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Welsh ambulance Services University NHS Trust seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide the service maintenance and repair and renewal of Appliance Bay Doors, Automatic gates and barriers which will comprise of\n- The servicing, inspection, testing of Appliance Bay doors, Roller shutters, Automatic gates and entrance barriers, installed throughout buildings occupied by WAST\n- Emergency call out, reactive maintenance and small works on the above equipment throughout buildings occupied by WAST\nThe full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WAST - Appliance Bay Doors - Service and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2027"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Welsh ambulance Services University NHS Trust seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide the service maintenance and repair and renewal of Appliance Bay Doors, Automatic gates and barriers which will comprise of\n- The servicing, inspection, testing of Appliance Bay doors, Roller shutters, Automatic gates and entrance barriers, installed throughout buildings occupied by WAST\n- Emergency call out, reactive maintenance and small works on the above equipment throughout buildings occupied by WAST",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14552",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"email": "casey.chapman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=144638\n(WA Ref:144638)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}