Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Award of Outsourced IT Support Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£350,000
Submission deadline 17 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hybu Cig Cymru-Meat Promotion Wales: "Award of Outsourced IT Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: £350,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 17 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hybu Cig Cymru-Meat Promotion Wales | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 17 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £350,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hybu Cig Cymru-Meat Promotion Wales
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hybu Cig Cymru-Meat Promotion Wales. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHybu Cig Cymru-Meat Promotion Wales | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Aug 2026, 15:10 BST | Last source update19 Aug 2026, 15:10 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b49c | ||
What is being bought
HCC Group (Hybu Cig Cymru and its subsidiary, EIDCymru) seeks to procure effective IT Support Services provision via a suitably qualified and experienced supplier who will be responsible for installing/ implementing, supporting, maintaining, monitoring, and managing an ITinfrastructure as part of a comprehensive and fit-for-purpose service that:- is easy to manage and administrate;- provides service and contract deliverables quickly and efficiently;- proactively adds value through advice and recommendations to ensure that the HCC Group maintains proportionally effective standards in information / cyber security and data management;- proactively and routinely monitors the HCC network;- provides flexibility to the HCC Group with respect to future requirements and business growth;- is cost-effective from the date of Contract award and as the HCC Group grows; and- manages and/or coordinates with related and relevant third-party providers and vendors, as required in each instance.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Aug 2026, 15:10 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Aug 2026, 15:10 BST - Official notice release published
19 Aug 2026, 15:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Aug 2026, 15:10 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jul 2026, 08:03 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST
8 Jul 2026, 08:03 BST - Published value updated to £350,000
15 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST - Status changed to active
15 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST - Official notice release published
15 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST - Submission deadline changed to 14 Jul 2026, 13:00 BST
15 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Aug 2026, 15:10 BST - Submission deadline
17 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST - Award pending
18 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £284,900
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Central Networks and Technologies Limited £284,900 · 18 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 12 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 12 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hybu Cig Cymru-Meat Promotion Wales
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PMHZ-4779-QPRXAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published