Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract - ArcGIS Licences and associated software
Agricultural
farming
fishing
+19 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Forestry and Land Scotland: "Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract - ArcGIS Licences and associated software". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Forestry and Land Scotland | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Forestry and Land Scotland
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Forestry and Land Scotland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 273 active published awards; 267 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityForestry and Land Scotland | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 May 2022, 14:26 BST | Last source update3 May 2022, 14:26 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAgricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, Charting software package, Database and operating software package, Database software package, Desktop-publishing software package, Development software package, Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package, Electronic publishing software package, IT software package, Industry specific software package, Mapping software package, Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, Software package and information systems, Software package suites, System, storage and content management software package | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0332f6 | ||
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice for a Framework Call Off Contract for C0241 – ArcGIS Licences and associated software. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Agreement through Crown Commercial Service’s (CCS) “Data and Application Solutions” framework agreement, reference: RM3821, Lot 2b: Environmental and Planning.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
3 May 2022, 14:26 BST - Official notice release published
3 May 2022, 14:26 BST - Buyer information updated
3 May 2022, 14:26 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice for a Framework Call Off Contract for C0241 – ArcGIS Licences and associated software. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Agreement through Crown Commercial Service’s (CCS) “Data and Application Solutions” framework agreement, reference: RM3821, Lot 2b: Environmental and Planning.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 May 2022, 14:26 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,336,830
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ESRI (UK) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,336,830 · signed 13 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Forestry and Land Scotland
Contracting authority GB-FTS-30448Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Agreement through Crown Commercial Service’s (CCS) “Data and Application Solutions” framework agreement, reference: RM3821, Lot 2b: Environmental and Planning. |