Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply and delivery of frames used for award certificates for formal presentations forcewide by the Corporate Communications Branch or locally by individual Branches and Districts. Our estimated annual usage is 600 frames, although no volumes or values can be guaranteed. Frames required should be: • A4 size (210 x 297mm) • Fitted with 2mm glass and an MDF back • Available in the following finishes: - smooth gold 25mm wide - bronze moulding 20mm wide - brushed gunmetal silver 30mm wide - matt black Additional or different frames may be required on an ad-hoc basis, as and when identified by operational need. Goods will be supplied on receipt of an official GMP-GMCA purchase order, which will be raised on an ad-hoc basis as and when required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045510-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 09:14:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045510-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045510-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T10:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39298200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Picture frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156750",
"name": "Bluebell Trading UK Limited T/A Trade Picture Frames"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award Frames",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of frames used for award certificates for formal presentations forcewide by the Corporate Communications Branch or locally by individual Branches and Districts.\nOur estimated annual usage is 600 frames, although no volumes or values can be guaranteed. \nFrames required should be:\n•\tA4 size (210 x 297mm)\n•\tFitted with 2mm glass and an MDF back\n•\tAvailable in the following finishes:\n- smooth gold 25mm wide\n- bronze moulding 20mm wide\n- brushed gunmetal silver 30mm wide\n- matt black\nAdditional or different frames may be required on an ad-hoc basis, as and when identified by operational need. \nGoods will be supplied on receipt of an official GMP-GMCA purchase order, which will be raised on an ad-hoc basis as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "0161 856 1140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156750",
"name": "Bluebell Trading UK Limited T/A Trade Picture Frames",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meltham",
"postalCode": "HD9 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bent Ley Mills, Huddersfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bluebelltradinguk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Awards Frames",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years extension, either in full, annually or a 2+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045510-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T10:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39298200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Picture frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156750",
"name": "Bluebell Trading UK Limited T/A Trade Picture Frames"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award Frames",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of frames used for award certificates for formal presentations forcewide by the Corporate Communications Branch or locally by individual Branches and Districts.\nOur estimated annual usage is 600 frames, although no volumes or values can be guaranteed. \nFrames required should be:\n•\tA4 size (210 x 297mm)\n•\tFitted with 2mm glass and an MDF back\n•\tAvailable in the following finishes:\n- smooth gold 25mm wide\n- bronze moulding 20mm wide\n- brushed gunmetal silver 30mm wide\n- matt black\nAdditional or different frames may be required on an ad-hoc basis, as and when identified by operational need. \nGoods will be supplied on receipt of an official GMP-GMCA purchase order, which will be raised on an ad-hoc basis as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "0161 856 1140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156750",
"name": "Bluebell Trading UK Limited T/A Trade Picture Frames",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meltham",
"postalCode": "HD9 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bent Ley Mills, Huddersfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bluebelltradinguk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Awards Frames",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years extension, either in full, annually or a 2+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}