Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St Paul's Catholic School (secondary acct: Pelican) →
Supply and distribution of Ambient, Chilled, Frozen, Snacks, Confectionery and Soft Drink Products to St Pauls Catholic School.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055619 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077099-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 10:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077099-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065337-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077099-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055619",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"name": "St Paul's Catholic School (secondary acct: Pelican)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STPAUL01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award for supply and distribution Ambient, Chilled, Frozen, Snacks, Confectionery & Drinks to St Paul's Catholic School",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and distribution of Ambient, Chilled, Frozen, Snacks, Confectionery and Soft Drink Products to St Pauls Catholic School.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"name": "St Paul's Catholic School (secondary acct: Pelican)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "as above",
"postalCode": "MK6 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.macpherson@st-pauls.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZL-8147-TNNW",
"name": "PELICAN PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED T/A AVENDRA INTERNATIONAL",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU146XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 4, Farnborough Aerospace Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avendra.com/en/uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZL-8147-TNNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Partner",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dalchow-chloe@avendra.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 4WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Chartmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marc.redsull@waterdenefoodservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Ambient, Chilled and Frozen products",
"value": {
"amount": 974196,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 974196
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "additional products can be added to the contract with prior notification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "St Pauls Catholic School may, by written notice to the Supplier,\nextend the Contract by periods of one year (an Extension \nPeriod ) at the end of the Initial Term. St Pauls Catholic School may only extend the Contract for a maximum of one (1) Extension Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:05:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Total contract value is below £5 million threshold"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Snacks, Confectionery and Soft Drink Products",
"value": {
"amount": 263283,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316283
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "additional products can be added to the contract with prior notification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "St Pauls Catholic School may, by written notice to the Supplier,\nextend the Contract by periods of one year (an Extension \nPeriod ) at the end of the Initial Term. St Pauls Catholic School may only extend the Contract for a maximum of one (1) Extension Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:05:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5 million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077099-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055619",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"name": "St Paul's Catholic School (secondary acct: Pelican)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STPAUL01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award for supply and distribution Ambient, Chilled, Frozen, Snacks, Confectionery & Drinks to St Paul's Catholic School",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and distribution of Ambient, Chilled, Frozen, Snacks, Confectionery and Soft Drink Products to St Pauls Catholic School.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"name": "St Paul's Catholic School (secondary acct: Pelican)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "as above",
"postalCode": "MK6 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.macpherson@st-pauls.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZL-8147-TNNW",
"name": "PELICAN PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED T/A AVENDRA INTERNATIONAL",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU146XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 4, Farnborough Aerospace Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avendra.com/en/uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZL-8147-TNNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Partner",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dalchow-chloe@avendra.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 4WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Chartmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marc.redsull@waterdenefoodservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Ambient, Chilled and Frozen products",
"value": {
"amount": 974196,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 974196
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "additional products can be added to the contract with prior notification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "St Pauls Catholic School may, by written notice to the Supplier,\nextend the Contract by periods of one year (an Extension \nPeriod ) at the end of the Initial Term. St Pauls Catholic School may only extend the Contract for a maximum of one (1) Extension Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:05:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Total contract value is below £5 million threshold"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Snacks, Confectionery and Soft Drink Products",
"value": {
"amount": 263283,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316283
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "additional products can be added to the contract with prior notification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "St Pauls Catholic School may, by written notice to the Supplier,\nextend the Contract by periods of one year (an Extension \nPeriod ) at the end of the Initial Term. St Pauls Catholic School may only extend the Contract for a maximum of one (1) Extension Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:05:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5 million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065337-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T16:35:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055619",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"name": "St Paul's Catholic School (secondary acct: Pelican)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ambient, Chilled Frozen",
"value": {
"amount": 924266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 924266
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend additional 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:35:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Snacks Confectionery & Soft Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 274950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329940
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:35:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STPAUL01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice St Paul's Catholic School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Distribution of Ambient, Chilled, Frozen, Snacks, Confectionery and Soft Drink Products to St Paul's Catholic School",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"name": "St Paul's Catholic School (secondary acct: Pelican)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "as above",
"postalCode": "MK6 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDT-5728-PRZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Macpherson",
"email": "jo.macpherson@st-pauls.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZL-8147-TNNW",
"name": "Avenda International",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 4 Farnborough Aerospace Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZL-8147-TNNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement partner",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dalchow-chloe@avendra.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"name": "Waterdene Foodservice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 4WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Chartmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRJ-4597-JGPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marc.redsull@waterdenefoodservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}