Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
As part of the initial tender for the purchase of approximately 30 Automatic Traffic Count (ATC) sensors, awarded to VivaCity through Delt Services, Plymouth City Council (PCC) procured the first 10 sensors. PCC now wishes to proceed with Phase 2 to procure the remaining sensors (20 sensors). Included in Scope for Phase 2: 20 x Traffic Counting Sensors - includes installation and 5 years maintenance No Delt technical services required
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b7e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057485-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 10:39:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057485-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T11:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Automatic Traffic Count Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the initial tender for the purchase of approximately 30 Automatic Traffic Count (ATC) sensors, awarded to VivaCity through Delt Services, Plymouth City Council (PCC) procured the first 10 sensors. PCC now wishes to proceed with Phase 2 to procure the remaining sensors (20 sensors).\nIncluded in Scope for Phase 2:\n20 x Traffic Counting Sensors - includes installation and 5 years maintenance\nNo Delt technical services required",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Automatic Traffic Count Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 98193,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117831.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T11:39:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T11:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Automatic Traffic Count Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the initial tender for the purchase of approximately 30 Automatic Traffic Count (ATC) sensors, awarded to VivaCity through Delt Services, Plymouth City Council (PCC) procured the first 10 sensors. PCC now wishes to proceed with Phase 2 to procure the remaining sensors (20 sensors).\nIncluded in Scope for Phase 2:\n20 x Traffic Counting Sensors - includes installation and 5 years maintenance\nNo Delt technical services required",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Automatic Traffic Count Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 98193,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117831.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T11:39:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}