Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Automated Highway Asset Surveys and Data Collection Framework
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Yorkshire County Council: "Automated Highway Asset Surveys and Data Collection Framework". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North Yorkshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Yorkshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Yorkshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth Yorkshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Apr 2022, 11:32 BST | Last source update4 Apr 2022, 11:32 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e9af | ||
What is being bought
A single supplier framework for the provision of a system and any necessary hardware for North Yorkshire County Council and other named Contracting Authorities that enables the automatic collection and analysis of carriageway condition data, as further detailed in the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
4 Apr 2022, 11:32 BST - Official notice release published
4 Apr 2022, 11:32 BST - tender value changed
7 Feb 2022, 14:08 GMT - Status changed to complete
7 Feb 2022, 14:08 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Feb 2022, 14:08 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Feb 2022, 14:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Feb 2022, 14:08 GMT - Published value updated to £4,000,000
8 Oct 2021, 09:45 BST - Status changed to active
8 Oct 2021, 09:45 BST - Official notice release published
8 Oct 2021, 09:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Nov 2021, 11:00 GMT
8 Oct 2021, 09:45 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Oct 2021, 09:45 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedChange to Section V - Award of Contract. Contract No is 30012, not 46371
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Apr 2022, 11:32 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North Yorkshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-43554Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published