Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054517-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:58:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05957c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Q75",
"name": "NHS England North West"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE1051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North West (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to Autologous Chrondrocyte Implantation (ACI) and Osteochondral Allograft (OCA for the North West of England.\nThis market landscaping exercise is a request for information and is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise.\nProposed Contract Start Date: 01 April 2026.\nThe proposed contract term is for an initial period of 03 years, with an option to extend for a further 02 years at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance.\nIt is important to note that this market landscaping exercise is not a call for competition and as such you will need to express your interest in any future competition opportunity once the contract notice is published on Find a Tender.\nThe closing date for submission of RFI response is by 5:00pm 22 September 2025."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autologous Chrondrocyte Implantation (ACI) and Osteochondral Allograft (OCA - North West England",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North West (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to Autologous Chrondrocyte Implantation (ACI) and Osteochondral Allograft (OCA for the North West of England.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Q75",
"name": "NHS England North West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regatta Place, Summers Road, Brunswick Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/north-west/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Q75",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England North West"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, will be conducted via Atamis:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you find that you need any advice or technical support on the Atamis portal please contact the helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 0988201\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054517-2025 · planning
{
"id": "054517-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:58:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05957c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Q75",
"name": "NHS England North West"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE1051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North West (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to Autologous Chrondrocyte Implantation (ACI) and Osteochondral Allograft (OCA for the North West of England.\nThis market landscaping exercise is a request for information and is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise.\nProposed Contract Start Date: 01 April 2026.\nThe proposed contract term is for an initial period of 03 years, with an option to extend for a further 02 years at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance.\nIt is important to note that this market landscaping exercise is not a call for competition and as such you will need to express your interest in any future competition opportunity once the contract notice is published on Find a Tender.\nThe closing date for submission of RFI response is by 5:00pm 22 September 2025."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autologous Chrondrocyte Implantation (ACI) and Osteochondral Allograft (OCA - North West England",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North West (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to Autologous Chrondrocyte Implantation (ACI) and Osteochondral Allograft (OCA for the North West of England.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Q75",
"name": "NHS England North West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regatta Place, Summers Road, Brunswick Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/north-west/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Q75",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England North West"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, will be conducted via Atamis:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you find that you need any advice or technical support on the Atamis portal please contact the helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 0988201\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm",
"initiationType": "tender"
}