Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T15:32:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-TAJ",
"name": "BLACK COUNTRY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082775-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12742460",
"name": "Staff Partners Mental Health Ltd t/a Everywhere Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCH26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods, subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability, to Mar-29."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.\nThis contract is for a new service (waiting list initiative) being awarded to a new provider for Autism Spectrum Disorder assessment and diagnosis services for children and young people (5 years - 17 years and 11 months).\nThe value of the contract in total is £1,113,750 with the main activity to be delivered Sept-Mar 2027. There is the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods, subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability, to Mar-29.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/fail"
},
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36"
},
{
"region": "UKG37"
},
{
"region": "UKG38"
},
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessment Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-TAJ",
"name": "BLACK COUNTRY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "BLACK COUNTRY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12742460",
"name": "Staff Partners Mental Health Ltd t/a Everywhere Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12742460",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Staff Partners Mental Health Ltd t/a Everywhere Health"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@everywherehealth.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161124",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082775-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1113750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082775-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority before midnight 11 September 2026. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations may be emailed to bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net\nDecision makers were senior representatives from commissioning, community paediatrics, children's services, CAMHS and governance.\nConflicts of interest declared by x1 member of the evaluation team. The non-conflicted members assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and decided to remove the conflicted member from the evaluation group. \nKey criteria and relative importance:\nValue - pass/fail\nQuality and innovation - 20%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability - 30%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 40%\nSocial Value - 10%\nThe rationale for the relative importance of the key criteria were made based on the requirements of the service to be delivered. \nThe rationale for the choosing the provider was that they scored the highest upon evaluation of their written bid, against the scoring and award criteria.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082775-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "082775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T15:32:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-TAJ",
"name": "BLACK COUNTRY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082775-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12742460",
"name": "Staff Partners Mental Health Ltd t/a Everywhere Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCH26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods, subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability, to Mar-29."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.\nThis contract is for a new service (waiting list initiative) being awarded to a new provider for Autism Spectrum Disorder assessment and diagnosis services for children and young people (5 years - 17 years and 11 months).\nThe value of the contract in total is £1,113,750 with the main activity to be delivered Sept-Mar 2027. There is the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods, subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability, to Mar-29.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/fail"
},
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36"
},
{
"region": "UKG37"
},
{
"region": "UKG38"
},
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessment Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-TAJ",
"name": "BLACK COUNTRY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "BLACK COUNTRY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12742460",
"name": "Staff Partners Mental Health Ltd t/a Everywhere Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12742460",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Staff Partners Mental Health Ltd t/a Everywhere Health"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@everywherehealth.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161124",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082775-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1113750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082775-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority before midnight 11 September 2026. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations may be emailed to bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net\nDecision makers were senior representatives from commissioning, community paediatrics, children's services, CAMHS and governance.\nConflicts of interest declared by x1 member of the evaluation team. The non-conflicted members assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and decided to remove the conflicted member from the evaluation group. \nKey criteria and relative importance:\nValue - pass/fail\nQuality and innovation - 20%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability - 30%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 40%\nSocial Value - 10%\nThe rationale for the relative importance of the key criteria were made based on the requirements of the service to be delivered. \nThe rationale for the choosing the provider was that they scored the highest upon evaluation of their written bid, against the scoring and award criteria.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}