Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →
Daisy Chain provide Autism Hubs, a parent / carer support service for those who care for children and young adults who are autistic.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05173e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022740-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 14:09:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022740-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022740-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T15:09:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05173e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148542",
"name": "DAISY CHAIN PROJECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05173e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Autism Hubs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Daisy Chain provide Autism Hubs, a parent / carer support service for those who care for children and young adults who are autistic.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148542",
"name": "DAISY CHAIN PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORTON",
"postalCode": "TS20 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CALF FALLOW FARM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@DAISYCHAINPROJECT.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Autism Hubs",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T15:09:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022740-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T15:09:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05173e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148542",
"name": "DAISY CHAIN PROJECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05173e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Autism Hubs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Daisy Chain provide Autism Hubs, a parent / carer support service for those who care for children and young adults who are autistic.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148542",
"name": "DAISY CHAIN PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORTON",
"postalCode": "TS20 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CALF FALLOW FARM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@DAISYCHAINPROJECT.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Autism Hubs",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T15:09:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}