Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T13:44:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060763-2026-C455969-1",
"title": "Adults Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10058451",
"name": "The Warren Neurodiversity Service, subsidiary of Legendary Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455969",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service to be provided is for Adults Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service. The autism assessment service is accessible to all adults aged over 18 years registered with a GP surgery and living in Hampshire, Portsmouth, Southampton and the Isle of Wight.\nThis award has been made following direct award process B.\nThis is a zero-baseline contract, the actual value is dependent upon patient choice, therefore, the overall value will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.\nAdult ASC Local Accreditation Tariff \nAdult Autism Assessment, Face-to-face £1,050.00 \nAdult Autism Assessment, Virtual £950.00 \nAdult Combined ADHD/Autism Assessment - Face-to-Face (*Where provider is registered to deliver Lot 4 under Adult ADHD Assessment and Medication Management Local Requirement Specification) £1,100.00\nThe contract commences on the 1st of June 2026 until the 31st of March 2027.\nThis is an existing service and a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic Alternative Provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service for Adults",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service for Adults aged over 18.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10058451",
"name": "The Warren Neurodiversity Service, subsidiary of Legendary Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quatro House, Lyon Way, Frimley,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058451",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Warren Neurodiversity Service, subsidiary of Legendary Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060763-2026-C455969-1",
"title": "Adults Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060763-2026-C455969-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process B.\nThe decision was approved by the following ICB board/committee:\nHIOW Spending Control Group - 15th May 2026.\nNo Conflicts of Interest were declared by those individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060763-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "060763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T13:44:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060763-2026-C455969-1",
"title": "Adults Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10058451",
"name": "The Warren Neurodiversity Service, subsidiary of Legendary Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455969",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service to be provided is for Adults Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service. The autism assessment service is accessible to all adults aged over 18 years registered with a GP surgery and living in Hampshire, Portsmouth, Southampton and the Isle of Wight.\nThis award has been made following direct award process B.\nThis is a zero-baseline contract, the actual value is dependent upon patient choice, therefore, the overall value will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.\nAdult ASC Local Accreditation Tariff \nAdult Autism Assessment, Face-to-face £1,050.00 \nAdult Autism Assessment, Virtual £950.00 \nAdult Combined ADHD/Autism Assessment - Face-to-Face (*Where provider is registered to deliver Lot 4 under Adult ADHD Assessment and Medication Management Local Requirement Specification) £1,100.00\nThe contract commences on the 1st of June 2026 until the 31st of March 2027.\nThis is an existing service and a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic Alternative Provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service for Adults",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service for Adults aged over 18.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10058451",
"name": "The Warren Neurodiversity Service, subsidiary of Legendary Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quatro House, Lyon Way, Frimley,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058451",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Warren Neurodiversity Service, subsidiary of Legendary Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060763-2026-C455969-1",
"title": "Adults Autism Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060763-2026-C455969-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process B.\nThe decision was approved by the following ICB board/committee:\nHIOW Spending Control Group - 15th May 2026.\nNo Conflicts of Interest were declared by those individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}