Water
The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
Buyer: 2gether Support Solutions →
2gether Support Solutions Ltd is seeking Expressions of Interest, for the provision of Services for the following to provide assurance that its meeting its statutory obligations and Healthcare (Health Technical Memorandum) guidance across its estate: • Lot 1: Authorising Engineer (Water) • Lot 2: Authorising Engineer Electrical (LV) • Lot 3: Authorising Engineer (Lifts) • Lot 4: Authorising Engineer (Pressure Systems) • Lot 5: Authorising Engineer (Fire) • Lot 6: Authorising Engineer (Ventilation) • Lot 7: Authorising Engineer (Medical Gas Pipeline Systems) The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
UKJ44 · UKJ44 · UKJ44 · UKJ44 · UKJ44 · UKJ44 · UKJ44
The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advisory and consultative engineering services | Not published |
| 2 | Advisory and consultative engineering services | Not published |
| 3 | Advisory and consultative engineering services | Not published |
| 4 | Advisory and consultative engineering services | Not published |
| 5 | Advisory and consultative engineering services | Not published |
| 6 | Advisory and consultative engineering services | Not published |
| 7 | Advisory and consultative engineering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Advisory and consultative engineering services (71318000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ44 | 19 | 10 median · 9.3 average (6 of 19 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 826 | 4 median · 6.1 average (15 of 826 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (15 of 826 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039253 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035807-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 19 2022 11:10:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 7 |
| Tender items in source | 7 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2022 | planning | 035807-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035807-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-12-19T11:10:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71248",
"name": "2gether Support Solutions"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEKH1328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electrical (LV)",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lifts",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pressure Systems",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Fire",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Ventilation",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Medical Gas Pipeline Systems",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Authorising Engineers",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "2gether Support Solutions Ltd is seeking Expressions of Interest, for the provision of Services for the following to provide assurance that its meeting its statutory obligations and Healthcare (Health Technical Memorandum) guidance across its estate:\n•\tLot 1: Authorising Engineer (Water)\n•\tLot 2: Authorising Engineer Electrical (LV)\n•\tLot 3: Authorising Engineer (Lifts)\n•\tLot 4: Authorising Engineer (Pressure Systems)\n•\tLot 5: Authorising Engineer (Fire)\n•\tLot 6: Authorising Engineer (Ventilation)\n•\tLot 7: Authorising Engineer (Medical Gas Pipeline Systems)\nThe Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71248",
"name": "2gether Support Solutions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN24 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://2ssi.ekhuft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "2gether Support Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carlymillgate@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035807-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-12-19T11:10:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71248",
"name": "2gether Support Solutions"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEKH1328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electrical (LV)",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lifts",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pressure Systems",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Fire",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Ventilation",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Medical Gas Pipeline Systems",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Authorising Engineers",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "2gether Support Solutions Ltd is seeking Expressions of Interest, for the provision of Services for the following to provide assurance that its meeting its statutory obligations and Healthcare (Health Technical Memorandum) guidance across its estate:\n•\tLot 1: Authorising Engineer (Water)\n•\tLot 2: Authorising Engineer Electrical (LV)\n•\tLot 3: Authorising Engineer (Lifts)\n•\tLot 4: Authorising Engineer (Pressure Systems)\n•\tLot 5: Authorising Engineer (Fire)\n•\tLot 6: Authorising Engineer (Ventilation)\n•\tLot 7: Authorising Engineer (Medical Gas Pipeline Systems)\nThe Authorising Engineer will act as an independent professional adviser to the Customer",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71248",
"name": "2gether Support Solutions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN24 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://2ssi.ekhuft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "2gether Support Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carlymillgate@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}