← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION

Buyer: HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →

BuyerHULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Dec 2025

What is being bought

THE PROVISION OF AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION AT THE TRUST SITES.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION

Statusactive
Value£13,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ebf7
Latest release ID078498-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 01 2025 13:53:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Dec 2025award, contract078498-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078498-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T13:53:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebf7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
    "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71318000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07158044",
          "name": "ANDREW POPLETT ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C403648",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "THE PROVISION OF AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION  AT THE TRUST SITES.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
      "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RWA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07158044",
      "name": "ANDREW POPLETT ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alnwick",
        "postalCode": "NE66 4RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Field House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.andrewpoplett-enterprises.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07158044",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "a.poplett@btinternet.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHC-7843-CVND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16560
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078498-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078498-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-01T13:53:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Dec 2025 · 078498-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078498-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T13:53:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebf7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
    "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71318000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07158044",
          "name": "ANDREW POPLETT ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C403648",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "THE PROVISION OF AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION  AT THE TRUST SITES.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
      "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RWA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07158044",
      "name": "ANDREW POPLETT ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alnwick",
        "postalCode": "NE66 4RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Field House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.andrewpoplett-enterprises.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07158044",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "a.poplett@btinternet.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHC-7843-CVND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "AUTHORISING ENGINEER SERVICES VENTILATION",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16560
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078498-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078498-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-01T13:53:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}