1
Value£6,300
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063581-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 09:21:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | contractAmendment | 063581-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056983-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063581-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T10:21:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C382433",
"title": "Authorised Engineer Services - Decontamination",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.mccormack@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7560
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:21:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063581-2025",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063581-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T10:21:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C382433",
"title": "Authorised Engineer Services - Decontamination",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.mccormack@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7560
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:21:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063581-2025",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056983-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T14:22:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161033",
"name": "Posillipo Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Authorised Engineer Services - Decontamination",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Authorised Engineer Services under the relevant HTM for Decontamination in a Healthcare setting",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.mccormack@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161033",
"name": "Posillipo Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME1 1UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Star House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.willington@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Authorised Engineer Services - Decontamination",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "AE Services relating to Capital works support RIBA Stages, Ad-hoc Training, Interviews and reviews"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T14:22:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}