Lot 1
Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract to Meantime Amat for an Audit Management & Tracking System against the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 12 Framework for a 2 year term from 3rd of March 2022.
Award criteria
price
Audit Management & Tracking System for Hywel Dda University Health Board
UKL14
Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract to Meantime Amat for an Audit Management & Tracking System against the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 12 Framework for a 2 year term from 3rd of March 2022.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Development software development services (72212983); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL14 | 42 | 1 median · 1.6 average (17 of 42 with a bid count) | 1 average (18 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032a26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009099-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 05 2022 12:30:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 009099-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009099-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-05T13:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032a26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29688",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:107620-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009099-2022-HDD-DCO-21-19-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48922",
"name": "Meantime AMaT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDD-DCO-21-19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract to Meantime Amat for an Audit Management & Tracking System against the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 12 Framework for a 2 year term from 3rd of March 2022.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hywel Dda University Local Health Board"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit Management & Tracking System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Audit Management & Tracking System for Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"classification": {
"id": "72212983",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Health Board has untilised the CCS G-Cloud 12 Framework to procure",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29688",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Ty Gorwel, St Davids Park, Jobswell Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alun James",
"email": "alun.james@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267229776"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48922",
"name": "Meantime AMaT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M37AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meantime AMaT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7767622674"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009099-2022-HDD-DCO-21-19-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009099-2022-HDD-DCO-21-19-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:120288)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009099-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-05T13:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032a26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29688",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:107620-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009099-2022-HDD-DCO-21-19-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48922",
"name": "Meantime AMaT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDD-DCO-21-19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract to Meantime Amat for an Audit Management & Tracking System against the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 12 Framework for a 2 year term from 3rd of March 2022.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hywel Dda University Local Health Board"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit Management & Tracking System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Audit Management & Tracking System for Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"classification": {
"id": "72212983",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Health Board has untilised the CCS G-Cloud 12 Framework to procure",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29688",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Ty Gorwel, St Davids Park, Jobswell Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alun James",
"email": "alun.james@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267229776"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48922",
"name": "Meantime AMaT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M37AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meantime AMaT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7767622674"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009099-2022-HDD-DCO-21-19-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009099-2022-HDD-DCO-21-19-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:120288)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}