Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities BDC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060705 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020626-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 17:03:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004984-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020626-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 004984-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T17:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental auditing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZJ-9956-WBXW",
"name": "Spray Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities BDC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZJ-9956-WBXW",
"name": "Spray Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B13 9RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Grove Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZJ-9956-WBXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian@sprayassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 24375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33734.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T17:03:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T17:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental auditing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZJ-9956-WBXW",
"name": "Spray Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities BDC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZJ-9956-WBXW",
"name": "Spray Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B13 9RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Grove Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZJ-9956-WBXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian@sprayassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 24375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33734.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T17:03:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004984-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:06:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN803339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "QUALITY 60%\nPRICE 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "004984-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004984-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:06:29Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "004984-2026",
"description": "Closing date extended to 9/02/26"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities - BDC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003636-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T16:30:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN803339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "QUALITY 60%\nPRICE 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "003636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T16:30:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Audit & Investment Plan for Bromsgrove Parish Play Area and Third Sector Facilities - BDC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}