Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083924-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T14:37:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f80c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161943",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083924-2025-C397922-1",
"title": "Audiology Insourcing Resource",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of an insourced clinical support service to deliver elective care locally for patients, providing audiology assessment provision to patients across sites on weekends and any weekday following mutual agreement. Additional information: (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt,the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audiology Insourcing Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insourced support for audiology services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Issues with the Find A Tender website which is now resolved prevented prior publication.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161943",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN25QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ULH.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Calland",
"email": "suzanne.calland@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Chadwick Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06745192",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dmchealthcare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134292",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083924-2025-C397922-1",
"title": "Audiology Insourcing Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 77820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083924-2025-C397922-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR via a framework.\nDecision-makers: Group Deputy Director of Operational Finance, Divisional Managing Director, Bank Associate Director of Contracts and Partnerships and Senior Finance Business Partner.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083924-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "083924-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T14:37:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f80c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161943",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083924-2025-C397922-1",
"title": "Audiology Insourcing Resource",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of an insourced clinical support service to deliver elective care locally for patients, providing audiology assessment provision to patients across sites on weekends and any weekday following mutual agreement. Additional information: (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt,the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audiology Insourcing Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insourced support for audiology services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Issues with the Find A Tender website which is now resolved prevented prior publication.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161943",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN25QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ULH.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Calland",
"email": "suzanne.calland@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Chadwick Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06745192",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dmchealthcare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134292",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083924-2025-C397922-1",
"title": "Audiology Insourcing Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 77820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083924-2025-C397922-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR via a framework.\nDecision-makers: Group Deputy Director of Operational Finance, Divisional Managing Director, Bank Associate Director of Contracts and Partnerships and Senior Finance Business Partner.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}