Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036408-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-11T13:11:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99007",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "See short description above. Additional information: If you wish to participate in this opportunity you must register to Ariba using the link above. \nOnce you have registered please send an email to chrisstratton@tfl.gov.uk and meetachohan@tfl.gov.uk stating the name of the organisation you have registered with. We will then share the procurement documents with you. ",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auction services for unclaimed lost property items",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TfL is seeking to deliver two (2) contracts for the provision of services pertaining to auctioning unclaimed lost property items. The contract(s) shall be for a duration of two (2) years with an option to extend for up to a further one (1) plus one (1) year. \nThe auction service provider will be required to perform the following services: \nInventory and Valuation: \nCatalog unclaimed lost property items received from TfL. \nAssess and assign appropriate reserve prices for valuable items. \nAuction Preparation: \n Organise physical and/or online auctions. \nProvide photography and descriptions for each item (if online auctions are involved). \nEnsure proper marketing and advertisement of auctions to the general public. \nAuction Conduct: \nHost public auctions (in-person or online). \nEnsure compliance with all applicable laws and regulations regarding auctions. \nPost-Auction Procedures: \nProvide a detailed report of all sold items. \nFor all other unsold items, arrange for their return or disposal as agreed with TfL in advance. \nRevenue Distribution: \nHandle the collection of payments from buyers. \nDistribute auction proceeds to TfL, minus commissions. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-12T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99007",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://service.ariba.com/",
"name": "Meeta Chohan",
"email": "meetachohan@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129632",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "£20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Nov 2024 · 036408-2024 · tender
{
"id": "036408-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-11T13:11:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99007",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "See short description above. Additional information: If you wish to participate in this opportunity you must register to Ariba using the link above. \nOnce you have registered please send an email to chrisstratton@tfl.gov.uk and meetachohan@tfl.gov.uk stating the name of the organisation you have registered with. We will then share the procurement documents with you. ",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auction services for unclaimed lost property items",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TfL is seeking to deliver two (2) contracts for the provision of services pertaining to auctioning unclaimed lost property items. The contract(s) shall be for a duration of two (2) years with an option to extend for up to a further one (1) plus one (1) year. \nThe auction service provider will be required to perform the following services: \nInventory and Valuation: \nCatalog unclaimed lost property items received from TfL. \nAssess and assign appropriate reserve prices for valuable items. \nAuction Preparation: \n Organise physical and/or online auctions. \nProvide photography and descriptions for each item (if online auctions are involved). \nEnsure proper marketing and advertisement of auctions to the general public. \nAuction Conduct: \nHost public auctions (in-person or online). \nEnsure compliance with all applicable laws and regulations regarding auctions. \nPost-Auction Procedures: \nProvide a detailed report of all sold items. \nFor all other unsold items, arrange for their return or disposal as agreed with TfL in advance. \nRevenue Distribution: \nHandle the collection of payments from buyers. \nDistribute auction proceeds to TfL, minus commissions. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-12T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99007",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://service.ariba.com/",
"name": "Meeta Chohan",
"email": "meetachohan@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129632",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "£20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}