Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Borough of Wandsworth intends to award a below-threshold contract to the supplier for the provision of an ADHD Ambassadors Programme across Wandsworth schools. The programme will support mainstream schools to strengthen their understanding of ADHD and develop more inclusive approaches for children and young people with neurodevelopmental needs. It was designed to improve staff skills and thus improving outcomes for a wide number of SEND pupils across their school life. This notice is published to signal the Council's intention to award a below-threshold contract directly to the supplier for a period of two years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075948-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 16:44:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075948-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T17:44:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Attention Deficit and Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Ambassadors Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 39727,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39727
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T17:44:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWQ-8195-XCJW",
"name": "Inspire-Me"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPT3810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Attention Deficit and Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Ambassadors Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Wandsworth intends to award a below-threshold contract to the supplier for the provision of an ADHD Ambassadors Programme across Wandsworth schools. The programme will support mainstream schools to strengthen their understanding of ADHD and develop more inclusive approaches for children and young people with neurodevelopmental needs. It was designed to improve staff skills and thus improving outcomes for a wide number of SEND pupils across their school life. This notice is published to signal the Council's intention to award a below-threshold contract directly to the supplier for a period of two years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWQ-8195-XCJW",
"name": "Inspire-Me",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Buckhold Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWQ-8195-XCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.adhd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T17:44:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Attention Deficit and Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Ambassadors Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 39727,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39727
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T17:44:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWQ-8195-XCJW",
"name": "Inspire-Me"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPT3810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Attention Deficit and Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Ambassadors Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Wandsworth intends to award a below-threshold contract to the supplier for the provision of an ADHD Ambassadors Programme across Wandsworth schools. The programme will support mainstream schools to strengthen their understanding of ADHD and develop more inclusive approaches for children and young people with neurodevelopmental needs. It was designed to improve staff skills and thus improving outcomes for a wide number of SEND pupils across their school life. This notice is published to signal the Council's intention to award a below-threshold contract directly to the supplier for a period of two years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWQ-8195-XCJW",
"name": "Inspire-Me",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Buckhold Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWQ-8195-XCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.adhd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}