Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
Attendance monitoring service for children with a social worker.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 21:17:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024874-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024872-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T21:17:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177734",
"name": "Welfare Call (LAC) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Attendance Monitoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Attendance monitoring service for children with a social worker.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM13BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Havering, Town Hall, Main Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "omobolaji.oladokun@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177734",
"name": "Welfare Call (LAC) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cudworth",
"postalCode": "S72 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Business Village Snydale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@welfarecall.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Attendance Monitoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 127600.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153120.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T21:17:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T21:17:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177734",
"name": "Welfare Call (LAC) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Attendance Monitoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Attendance monitoring service for children with a social worker.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM13BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Havering, Town Hall, Main Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "omobolaji.oladokun@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177734",
"name": "Welfare Call (LAC) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cudworth",
"postalCode": "S72 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Business Village Snydale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@welfarecall.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Attendance Monitoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 127600.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153120.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T21:17:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T21:10:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Attendance Monitoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 127600.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153120.24
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T21:10:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177733",
"name": "(2)\tWelfare Call (LAC) Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "a10Sl0000061q7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Attendance Monitoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Havering Virtual School has statutory responsibilities to promote and monitor the education and welfare of Children Looked After and Previously Looked After Children. Timely attendance monitoring and immediate follow-up of unexplained absence is critical to safeguarding vulnerable children and young people.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM13BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Havering, Town Hall, Main Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "omobolaji.oladokun@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177733",
"name": "(2)\tWelfare Call (LAC) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 1TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36-40 Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@welfarecall.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}