Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement for ATFEST- Assistive Technology for Education Support Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d224 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067687-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 08:56:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067687-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067687-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T09:56:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164612",
"name": "Professional Vision Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ATFEST- Assistive Technology for Education Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for ATFEST- Assistive Technology for Education Support Service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164612",
"name": "Professional Vision Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG4 9SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellbury House, 90 Walsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@professional-vision-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ATFEST- Assistive Technology for Education Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension: 2x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T09:56:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067687-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T09:56:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164612",
"name": "Professional Vision Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ATFEST- Assistive Technology for Education Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for ATFEST- Assistive Technology for Education Support Service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164612",
"name": "Professional Vision Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG4 9SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellbury House, 90 Walsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@professional-vision-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ATFEST- Assistive Technology for Education Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension: 2x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T09:56:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}