Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Luton Council →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The Yearly LAMP Project ensures essential Electrical maintenance in local schools.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 550 | 5 median · 5.6 average (11 of 550 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 550 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05051e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016018-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 17 2025 14:55:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2025-06-23T11:00:00Z |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-06-02T11:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-07-07T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://www.procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,092,730 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | planning | 016018-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016018-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T15:55:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05051e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "770315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AT1403 - LAMP Project for essential Electrical maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1092730
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Yearly LAMP Project ensures essential Electrical maintenance in local schools.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All invoices should be sent to our central accounts payable team"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Seyi Osoba",
"email": "seyi.osoba@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582546680"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016018-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016018-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T15:55:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016018-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T15:55:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05051e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "770315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AT1403 - LAMP Project for essential Electrical maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1092730
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Yearly LAMP Project ensures essential Electrical maintenance in local schools.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All invoices should be sent to our central accounts payable team"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Seyi Osoba",
"email": "seyi.osoba@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582546680"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016018-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016018-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T15:55:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}