Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
AT1391 Drug & Alcohol Treatment and Support - DA
Rehabilitation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Luton Council: "AT1391 Drug & Alcohol Treatment and Support - DA". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Luton Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Luton Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Luton Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
38.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 197 active published awards; 197 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLuton Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Mar 2025, 11:23 GMT | Last source update18 Mar 2025, 11:23 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRehabilitation services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e98d | ||
What is being bought
THIS IS AN AWARD UNDER PSR.
The authority has awarded a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award
Process C under the Provider Selection Regime.
Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Support covering the clinical and care need on a 12 month
basis whilst a re-procurement is undertaken.
The authority has awarded a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award
Process C. The contract title is AT1391 Drug & Alcohol Treatment & Support (Clinical & Care)
DN763988 and award made to Change Grow Live (id: dGdRRNGc), 1 Jubilee Street,
Brighton BN1 1GE.
The Strategy & Contract Award Report was approved by Service & Corporate Directors and the project went before Executive and Senior Management Team.
The chosen provider has met all the required criteria and this is an interim award whilst a full
procurement is undertaken.
There were no declared conflicts in relation to this direct award.
Formal Contract Award following conclusion of the standstill period.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
18 Mar 2025, 11:23 GMT - Status changed to complete
5 Mar 2025, 08:32 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Mar 2025, 08:32 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Mar 2025, 08:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTHIS IS AN AWARD UNDER PSR. The authority has awarded a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime. Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Support covering the clinical and care need on a 12 month basis whilst a re-procurement is undertaken. The authority has awarded a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The contract title is AT1391 Drug & Alcohol Treatment & Support (Clinical & Care) DN763988 and award made to Change Grow Live (id: dGdRRNGc), 1 Jubilee Street, Brighton BN1 1GE. The Strategy & Contract Award Report was approved by Service & Corporate Directors and the project went before Executive and Senior Management Team. The chosen provider has met all the required criteria and this is an interim award whilst a full procurement is undertaken. There were no declared conflicts in relation to this direct award. Formal Contract Award following conclusion of the standstill period.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Mar 2025, 11:23 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,632,475
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CHANGE GROW LIVE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,632,475 · signed 18 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Luton Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2675Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published