Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Luton Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
AT1375 eLearning Platform LMS and CMS. The platform will provide the council with control over the end to end learner process from registration to completion monitoring and reporting, as well as control to customise the functions and content on the platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f536 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016318-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 09:20:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082673-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016318-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082673-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T09:20:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f536",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHG-7365-VQNJ",
"name": "Advance Change Limited t/a Actus Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "790473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AT1375 eLearning Platform LMS and CMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AT1375 eLearning Platform LMS and CMS. The platform will provide the council with control over the end to end learner process from registration to completion monitoring and reporting, as well as\ncontrol to customise the functions and content on the platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kasia Kosciuszko",
"email": "Kasia.Kosciuszko@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582548087"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHG-7365-VQNJ",
"name": "Advance Change Limited t/a Actus Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redbourn",
"postalCode": "AL3 7PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Dunstable Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHG-7365-VQNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katie.wingfield@advancechange.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AT1375 eLearning Platform LMS and CMS",
"value": {
"amount": 10615,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extensions, 12 months each "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T09:20:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T09:20:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f536",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHG-7365-VQNJ",
"name": "Advance Change Limited t/a Actus Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "790473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AT1375 eLearning Platform LMS and CMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AT1375 eLearning Platform LMS and CMS. The platform will provide the council with control over the end to end learner process from registration to completion monitoring and reporting, as well as\ncontrol to customise the functions and content on the platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kasia Kosciuszko",
"email": "Kasia.Kosciuszko@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582548087"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHG-7365-VQNJ",
"name": "Advance Change Limited t/a Actus Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redbourn",
"postalCode": "AL3 7PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Dunstable Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHG-7365-VQNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katie.wingfield@advancechange.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AT1375 eLearning Platform LMS and CMS",
"value": {
"amount": 10615,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extensions, 12 months each "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T09:20:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082673-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T16:54:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f536",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "790473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138240
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please, see tender documents "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AT1375 eLearning Platform LMS and CMS",
"value": {
"amount": 115200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082673-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082673-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T16:54:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Luton Borough Council is looking to engage qualified organisations to quote for eLearning Platform LMS and CMS. The platform will provide the council with control over the end to end learner process from registration to completion monitoring and reporting, as well as control to customise the functions and content on the platform.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com\nProject ref. DN790473",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kasia Kosciuszko",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}