Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (LEX) has awarded a contract to an Ampetronic Auri re-seller for an assisted listening system for Campus venues i.e. Exhibition Centre, Conference Centre and the M&S Bank Arena.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aec3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076390-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 15:11:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076390-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053351-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:11:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic equipment"
},
{
"id": "31711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01385727",
"name": "Canford Audio Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Assisted Listening System Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (LEX) has awarded a contract to an Ampetronic Auri re-seller for an assisted listening system for Campus venues i.e. Exhibition Centre, Conference Centre and the M&S Bank Arena.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01385727",
"name": "Canford Audio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crowther Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01385727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "sales@canford.co.uk",
"telephone": "0191 418 1122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:11:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:11:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic equipment"
},
{
"id": "31711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01385727",
"name": "Canford Audio Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Assisted Listening System Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (LEX) has awarded a contract to an Ampetronic Auri re-seller for an assisted listening system for Campus venues i.e. Exhibition Centre, Conference Centre and the M&S Bank Arena.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01385727",
"name": "Canford Audio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crowther Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01385727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "sales@canford.co.uk",
"telephone": "0191 418 1122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:11:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T13:50:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic equipment"
},
{
"id": "31711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assisted Listening Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T13:50:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01385727",
"name": "Canford Audio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assisted Listening System Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (LEX) has awarded a contract to an Ampetronic Auri re-seller for an assisted listening system for Campus venues i.e. Exhibition Centre, Conference Centre and the M&S Bank Arena.\nLEX is observing an 8-working-day standstill period ahead of contract award, which will end at midnight on Tuesday 16th June 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01385727",
"name": "Canford Audio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crowther Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01385727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "sales@canford.co.uk",
"telephone": "0191 418 1122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}