Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T09:37:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060122-2026-C455346-1",
"title": "Assisted Conception",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05311146",
"name": "OXFORD FERTILITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service will provide high quality, value for money assisted conception services in accordance with good clinical and industry practice. This starts from referral to the service with clinical triage and assessment, and any diagnostics required in line with diagnostic protocols.\nSpecific objectives of this service are to:\nProvide specialist Assisted Conception services that are accessible, appropriate, effective, and safe representing a high-quality service for patients and value for money to the commissioner.\nProvide a personal service sensitive to the physical, psychological and emotional needs of patients.\nDeliver a high-quality specialist Assisted Conception services in line with the NICE care pathway and access criteria produced by local Commissioners; and\nWork with local Commissioners to constantly drive to achieve service excellence guided by emerging clinical guidance and patient feedback.\nThis award has been made following direct award process B.\nThe Expected Annual Contract Value (EACV) is £4,277\nThe contract commences on the 1st of June 2026 and expires on the 31st of March 2027.\nThis is an existing service and existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assisted Conception",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service will provide high quality, value for money assisted conception services in accordance with good clinical and industry practice. This starts from referral to the service with clinical triage and assessment, and any diagnostics required in line with diagnostic protocols.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "icbteam@soeprocurement.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05311146",
"name": "OXFORD FERTILITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Institute Of Reproductive Sciences Alec Issigonis Way, Oxford Business Park North"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05311146",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "OXFORD FERTILITY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060122-2026-C455346-1",
"title": "Assisted Conception",
"value": {
"amount": 4277,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060122-2026-C455346-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was approved by the following ICB board/committee:\nHIOW Spending Control Group - 15th of May 2026.\nNo Conflicts of Interest were declared by those individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060122-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "060122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T09:37:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060122-2026-C455346-1",
"title": "Assisted Conception",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05311146",
"name": "OXFORD FERTILITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service will provide high quality, value for money assisted conception services in accordance with good clinical and industry practice. This starts from referral to the service with clinical triage and assessment, and any diagnostics required in line with diagnostic protocols.\nSpecific objectives of this service are to:\nProvide specialist Assisted Conception services that are accessible, appropriate, effective, and safe representing a high-quality service for patients and value for money to the commissioner.\nProvide a personal service sensitive to the physical, psychological and emotional needs of patients.\nDeliver a high-quality specialist Assisted Conception services in line with the NICE care pathway and access criteria produced by local Commissioners; and\nWork with local Commissioners to constantly drive to achieve service excellence guided by emerging clinical guidance and patient feedback.\nThis award has been made following direct award process B.\nThe Expected Annual Contract Value (EACV) is £4,277\nThe contract commences on the 1st of June 2026 and expires on the 31st of March 2027.\nThis is an existing service and existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assisted Conception",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service will provide high quality, value for money assisted conception services in accordance with good clinical and industry practice. This starts from referral to the service with clinical triage and assessment, and any diagnostics required in line with diagnostic protocols.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "icbteam@soeprocurement.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05311146",
"name": "OXFORD FERTILITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Institute Of Reproductive Sciences Alec Issigonis Way, Oxford Business Park North"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05311146",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "OXFORD FERTILITY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060122-2026-C455346-1",
"title": "Assisted Conception",
"value": {
"amount": 4277,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060122-2026-C455346-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was approved by the following ICB board/committee:\nHIOW Spending Control Group - 15th of May 2026.\nNo Conflicts of Interest were declared by those individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}