Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council (The Borough Council of Calderdale) invites you to submit a Quote for carrying out the annual Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations for a 5 year period for the financial years 2025/26 - 2030/31. The objective of this commission is to ensure that the Council's asset register properly reflects asset valuations as at 31st March in each year, and that this information can be relied upon to produce balance sheet figures and identify appropriate movements in depreciation, impairment and revaluations at year end for the period 31st March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. We also require valuations of all Council buildings to assess the full re-instatement/ rebuilding cost of each premises, to include the costs of demolishing and clearing away the existing structure and rebuilding to its existing design and materials, to a standard equal to the existing property and in accordance with current Building Regulations and other statutory requirements for the purpose of arranging insurance cover. These valuations are also required at year end for the period 31 March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. All requirements are detailed within the procurement documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05900f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070675-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 09:26:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070675-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062783-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052302-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T09:26:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05900f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018542",
"name": "CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05900f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations 2026 to 2031",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council (The Borough Council of Calderdale) invites you to submit a Quote for carrying out the annual Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations for a 5 year period for the financial years 2025/26 - 2030/31.\t\nThe objective of this commission is to ensure that the Council's asset register properly reflects asset valuations as at 31st March in each year, and that this information can be relied upon to produce balance sheet figures and identify appropriate movements in depreciation, impairment and revaluations at year end for the period 31st March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. \nWe also require valuations of all Council buildings to assess the full re-instatement/ rebuilding cost of each premises, to include the costs of demolishing and clearing away the existing structure and rebuilding to its existing design and materials, to a standard equal to the existing property and in accordance with current Building Regulations and other statutory requirements for the purpose of arranging insurance cover. These valuations are also required at year end for the period 31 March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. All requirements are detailed within the procurement documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018542",
"name": "CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capita.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02018542",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gs-frameworks@capita.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJG-7694-BTWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:26:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T09:26:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05900f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018542",
"name": "CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05900f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations 2026 to 2031",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council (The Borough Council of Calderdale) invites you to submit a Quote for carrying out the annual Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations for a 5 year period for the financial years 2025/26 - 2030/31.\t\nThe objective of this commission is to ensure that the Council's asset register properly reflects asset valuations as at 31st March in each year, and that this information can be relied upon to produce balance sheet figures and identify appropriate movements in depreciation, impairment and revaluations at year end for the period 31st March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. \nWe also require valuations of all Council buildings to assess the full re-instatement/ rebuilding cost of each premises, to include the costs of demolishing and clearing away the existing structure and rebuilding to its existing design and materials, to a standard equal to the existing property and in accordance with current Building Regulations and other statutory requirements for the purpose of arranging insurance cover. These valuations are also required at year end for the period 31 March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. All requirements are detailed within the procurement documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018542",
"name": "CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capita.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02018542",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gs-frameworks@capita.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJG-7694-BTWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:26:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062783-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T11:03:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05900f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163175",
"name": "CAPITA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05900f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations 2026 to 2031",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council (The Borough Council of Calderdale) invites you to submit a Quote for carrying out the annual Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations for a 5 year period for the financial years 2025/26 - 2030/31.\t\nThe objective of this commission is to ensure that the Council's asset register properly reflects asset valuations as at 31st March in each year, and that this information can be relied upon to produce balance sheet figures and identify appropriate movements in depreciation, impairment and revaluations at year end for the period 31st March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. \nWe also require valuations of all Council buildings to assess the full re-instatement/ rebuilding cost of each premises, to include the costs of demolishing and clearing away the existing structure and rebuilding to its existing design and materials, to a standard equal to the existing property and in accordance with current Building Regulations and other statutory requirements for the purpose of arranging insurance cover. These valuations are also required at year end for the period 31 March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. All requirements are detailed within the procurement documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163175",
"name": "CAPITA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 KINGDOM STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062783-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062783-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T11:03:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052302-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:23:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05900f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05900f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40%\nPrice 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations 2026 to 2031",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=102881",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:23:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council (The Borough Council of Calderdale) invites you to submit a Quote for carrying out the annual Asset Valuations & Insurance Reinstatement Valuations for a 5 year period for the financial years 2025/26 - 2030/31.\t\nThe objective of this commission is to ensure that the Council's asset register properly reflects asset valuations as at 31st March in each year, and that this information can be relied upon to produce balance sheet figures and identify appropriate movements in depreciation, impairment and revaluations at year end for the period 31st March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. \nWe also require valuations of all Council buildings to assess the full re-instatement/ rebuilding cost of each premises, to include the costs of demolishing and clearing away the existing structure and rebuilding to its existing design and materials, to a standard equal to the existing property and in accordance with current Building Regulations and other statutory requirements for the purpose of arranging insurance cover. These valuations are also required at year end for the period 31 March 2026 - 31st March 2031 inclusive. All requirements are detailed within the procurement documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=102881",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}