← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asset valuations for Financial Reporting

Buyer: Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Mar 2026

What is being bought

To Undertake valuations on a provided asset list to provide independent asset valuation services for Financial Reporting Purposes - Financial Year ending 31st March 2026 ,to ensure continued compliance with statutory, regulatory, and internal reporting requirements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£34,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066a0a
Latest release ID023070-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 13 2026 14:45:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Mar 2026award, contract023070-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023070-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T14:45:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial and insurance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
          "name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset valuations for Financial Reporting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To Undertake valuations  on a provided asset list to provide independent asset valuation services for Financial Reporting Purposes - Financial Year ending 31st March 2026 ,to ensure continued compliance with statutory, regulatory, and internal reporting requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rbwm.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01628 683800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
      "name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wilks-head.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC315743",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bchandler@wilks-head.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMPC-5392-TRLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41040
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023070-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023070-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:45:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 023070-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023070-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T14:45:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial and insurance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
          "name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset valuations for Financial Reporting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To Undertake valuations  on a provided asset list to provide independent asset valuation services for Financial Reporting Purposes - Financial Year ending 31st March 2026 ,to ensure continued compliance with statutory, regulatory, and internal reporting requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rbwm.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01628 683800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
      "name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wilks-head.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC315743",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bchandler@wilks-head.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMPC-5392-TRLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41040
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023070-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023070-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:45:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}