Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Building valuation Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057412-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 14:16:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057412-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045260-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:16:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compilation of financial statements services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161177",
"name": "Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W169895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building valuation Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161177",
"name": "Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Old Broad Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@cushwake.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Valuation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 115950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:16:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:16:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compilation of financial statements services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161177",
"name": "Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W169895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building valuation Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161177",
"name": "Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Old Broad Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@cushwake.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Valuation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 115950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:16:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045260-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T14:17:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see Specification document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Open competition"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compilation of financial statements services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Valuation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T14:17:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A quinquennial valuation supplemented by annual indexation and mid-point Interim Revaluation for a Hospital Estate",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fhome%2Fhome.jsp Project reference C8380083 Asset Valuation Service",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}