← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asset Valuation Services - Investment Assets (Rural)

Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →

BuyerLondon Borough of Enfield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Dec 2025

What is being bought

To carry out a revaluation of all assets in the rural sub-category of investment properties, ensuring the valuations reflect market conditions as 31st March 2026.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Asset Valuation Services - Investment Assets (Rural)

Statusactive
Value£33,150

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ec64
Latest release ID078678-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 01 2025 19:25:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Dec 2025award, contract078678-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078678-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T19:25:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec64",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168043",
          "name": "Knight Frank"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C8740",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset Valuation Services - Investment Assets (Rural)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To carry out a revaluation of all assets in the rural sub-category of investment properties, ensuring the valuations reflect market conditions as 31st March 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168043",
      "name": "Knight Frank",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wantage",
        "postalCode": "OX12 8BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7   The Old Estate Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "george.jewell@knightfrank.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Asset Valuation Services - Investment Assets (Rural)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39780
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078678-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078678-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-01T19:25:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Dec 2025 · 078678-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078678-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T19:25:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec64",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168043",
          "name": "Knight Frank"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C8740",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset Valuation Services - Investment Assets (Rural)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To carry out a revaluation of all assets in the rural sub-category of investment properties, ensuring the valuations reflect market conditions as 31st March 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168043",
      "name": "Knight Frank",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wantage",
        "postalCode": "OX12 8BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7   The Old Estate Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "george.jewell@knightfrank.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Asset Valuation Services - Investment Assets (Rural)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39780
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078678-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078678-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-01T19:25:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}