← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asset Monitoring units Installation

Buyer: Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited →

BuyerMetropolitan Housing Trust Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Installation of Asset monitoring Devices

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£37,800
Contract periodFrom 14 Apr 2026 to 30 Sept 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067854
Latest release ID029326-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 15:59:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029326-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029326-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:59:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067854",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
    "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90711500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029326-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029326-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:59:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09123710",
          "name": "SWITCHEE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-2026-014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset Monitoring units Installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Installation of Asset monitoring Devices",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
      "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16337R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09123710",
      "name": "SWITCHEE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 405 Citybridge House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.switchee.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09123710",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@switchee.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLVJ-3943-LJBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029326-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029326-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:59:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067854",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
    "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90711500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029326-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029326-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:59:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09123710",
          "name": "SWITCHEE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-2026-014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset Monitoring units Installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Installation of Asset monitoring Devices",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
      "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16337R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09123710",
      "name": "SWITCHEE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 405 Citybridge House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.switchee.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09123710",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@switchee.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLVJ-3943-LJBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}