Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068748 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054466-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 16:07:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036190-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 054466-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 036190-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | tender | 036057-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054466-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T17:07:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068748",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following a review undertaken to ensure continued alignment with the principles of the Procurement Act 2023, including transparency, equal treatment, and the integrity of the procurement process, we have concluded that it is appropriate to discontinue the current tender exercise at this stage.\nThis decision has been taken to ensure that all suppliers are afforded a consistently fair and robust opportunity to compete.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19.36 (B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T17:07:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Fazakerley",
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+443333204555"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054466-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T17:07:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068748",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following a review undertaken to ensure continued alignment with the principles of the Procurement Act 2023, including transparency, equal treatment, and the integrity of the procurement process, we have concluded that it is appropriate to discontinue the current tender exercise at this stage.\nThis decision has been taken to ensure that all suppliers are afforded a consistently fair and robust opportunity to compete.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19.36 (B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T17:07:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Fazakerley",
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+443333204555"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036190-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:03:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068748",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "19.36 (B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by 12 months subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-03T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3016d0da-ef3c-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"description": "Tender documents to be accessed and submitted online via the Proactis e-tenders portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:03:18+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036190-2026",
"description": "Submission date is 15th May 2026 at 12 noon - amendment issued due to e-tenders system not processing the notice in the tenders portal on 20/04/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of an Asset Management Solution (the \"Services\")\nBidders should refer to the Specification at Appendix A for further details of Progress Housing Group's requirements and the Services that the successful Bidder will be required to provide under the Contract.\nThe primary objective of the Asset Management System:\n•\tMaintain an accurate record of the Group's building assets, components and lifecycle data\n•\tEnsure compliance with reporting for Decent Homes and Health and Safety regulations\n•\tSupport strategic initiatives such as energy efficiency assessments and decarbonisation planning\n•\tEnable reliable mobile working for the Group's surveyors and inspectors\n•\tHelp enable our target of achieving and maintaining 100% of stock condition surveys\n•\tSupport the planning and delivery of investment programmes\n•\tBe scalable, secure, and user-friendly for both technical and non-technical users\n•\tEnable whole stock and individual property reporting with ease",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Fazakerley",
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+443333204555"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A preliminary market engagement notice was published on https://procontract.due-north.com on 13/08/2025"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036057-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T12:53:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068748",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "19.36 (B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by 12 months subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-03T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3016d0da-ef3c-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"description": "Tender documents to be accessed and submitted online via the Proactis e-tenders portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036057-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036057-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T12:53:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of an Asset Management Solution (the \"Services\") \nBidders should refer to the Specification at Appendix A for further details of Progress Housing Group's requirements and the Services that the successful Bidder will be required to provide under the Contract. \nThe primary objective of the Asset Management System:\n•\tMaintain an accurate record of the Group's building assets, components and lifecycle data\n•\tEnsure compliance with reporting for Decent Homes and Health and Safety regulations\n•\tSupport strategic initiatives such as energy efficiency assessments and decarbonisation planning \n•\tEnable reliable mobile working for the Group's surveyors and inspectors\n•\tHelp enable our target of achieving and maintaining 100% of stock condition surveys\n•\tSupport the planning and delivery of investment programmes\n•\tBe scalable, secure, and user-friendly for both technical and non-technical users\n•\tEnable whole stock and individual property reporting with ease",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Fazakerley",
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+443333204555"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A preliminary market engagement notice was published on https://procontract.due-north.com on 13/08/2025"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}